0

Dec. 18, 2013 - Academic Honors

Students of quarter

OKANOGAN – Students of the first quarter have been named by Okanogan High School.

Honorees are Jayde Spencer, English 11; Hannah Attridge, U.S. history; Brandon Coggins, geometry; Aidan O’Connor, human biological systems; Anthony Payton, accounting; Tony Klepec, algebra 2; Keanna Egbert, English 10; Alonso Sanchez, Spanish I; Nate Downey, art; Rowan Bauer, physical science; Paul Luther, physical education; Brooklyn Bauer, drafting; Mistina Hartney, social studies 10; Rachael Rogers, math 10.

Republic honor roll

REPUBLIC — Republic High School has named first quarter honor roll students.

High honors, 3.5-4.0

Seniors — Desirea Baumbach, Kaitlin Braley, Kacey Evans, Jessica Fox, Jacob Klingensmith, Cameron Leonard, Claire McIntyre, Kodie McQuay, Madison Padilla, Trevor Price, Kristen Ricard, Sandra Santana, Solveig Valheim, Justilynn Van Wyk, Wolfgang von Sauer, Matthew Wade.

Juniors — Nikole Dirks, Duncan Forsman, Hannah Heizer, Elizabeth Hildebrand, Gabriela Hoffman, Anthony Lichterman, Sierra McQuay, Jenifer Palmier, Alexandria Rollins, McKenzie Rugo, Rebekah VanSlyke, Nicole Willett.

Sophomores — Ace Becklin, Nora Blickenstaff, Aaron Fritts, Austin McQuay, Haley McRae, Sarah Phillipsm Mandeep Sandhu,

Freshmen — Lily Beckwith, Shania Graham, Irey Hamilton, Joseph Koffel, Trevor Lichterman, Ericka Ricard, Jasper Summy, Sarina von Sauer.

Honors, 3.0-3.49

Seniors — Anneka Bracken, Kacie Lane, Remington Wieseler.

Juniors — Hannah Colley, Alex Rivera, Rebecca Smoak, Garrett Weller.

Sophomores — Mariah Baumbach, Sianna Cunningham, Kyle Kurtz, Kezia Lundgren, Blake Phillips, Chet Tidwell.

Freshmen — Jeremiah Baker, Shadow Knowles, Colby Meng, Isabella Rollins, Mark Wilson

Nespelem honor roll

NESPELEM – Several students were named to the Nespelem School honor roll for first quarter.

First-graders – Zyven Boyd, Aiden Meckler, Siriana Simons, Jhaylon Tonas, Lila Yazzie.

Second-graders – Virgil Bearcub, Janie Epperson, Payton Jake, mMixit Vargas-Thomas.

Fourth-graders – Michelle Luevano, GladEyes Williams.

Fifth-graders – Isaiah Adolph, Edward Frank, Moses Luevano.

Sixth-graders – Scotti Adolph, Kyle Edmo, LorRinda Richardson.

Seventh-graders – Chelsea Timentwa.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment