0

Nov. 27, 2013 - Academic honors

Tonasket High School honor roll

Tonasket High School recently announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

Honor roll (4.0-3.5)

Seniors — Kathryn K. Cleman, Savannah M. Clinedinst, Lupita Maria G. Ornelas, Norma A. Ramos, Cassandra B. Spear, Jamie L. Wilson, Leslie Iniguez, Brisa R. Leep, Christa R. McCormick, Levi J. Schell, Phillip C. Aitcheson, Amber J. Monroe, Marcelino Ruiz-Martell, Elizabeth C. Jackson, Sara J. Holan, Madaline E. Coffelt-Richardson, Sarah E. Green, Diante C. Haney Williamson, Kjeld S. Williams, Norma L. Ornelas, Chance L. Stucker, Michaela C. Rampley, Caio W. Baumstein, Daniel C. Hernandez, Eric C. Chavez, Madison R. Villalva, Carrisa M. Frazier-Leslie, Abigail H. Gschiel, Selena M. Cosino, Makalapua K. Goodness.

Juniors — Alexander D. Mershon, Abraham J. Podkranic, Aspen D. Verhasselt, Abran Alvarez, Johannes Weber, Lea Berger, Antonio Sanchez Jimenez, Dalton J. Smith, Jesse R. Manring, David L. Curtis, Aiza M. Dahman, Ulukbek Beishekeev, Travis Deggeller, Sydney A. Nielsen, Charlie Sanchez, Colton Leep, Brooke J. Nelson, Anna N. St. Martin, Hilda F. Celestino, Mary R. Naylor, Tiffany L. Ferdon, James E. Coleman, Darbee C. Sapp, Deoha J. Braggs, Frank S. Holfetz, Lucas W. Vugteveen.

Sophomores — Omar Calderon, Pablo J. Chavez, Madeleine D. Graham, Baillie S. Hirst, Trevor A. Peterson, Jaden M. Vugteveen, Rade W. Pilkinton, Kasey D. Nelson, Rachel A. Silverthorn, Leighanne C. Barnes, Ashley M. Tobel, Jenna M. Valentine, Kendra L. Davisson, Treven G. Nielsen, Jordan A. Hughes, Bryden T. Hires, Janelle L. Catone, Hugo Sanchez, Jimenez, Kyra J. Whiting.

Freshman — Elijah S. Antonelli, Brenden A. Asmussen, Samuel C. Nelson, Thomas D. Kennedy, Bonnie A. Siegfried, Jacob R. Villalva, Hunter J. Swanson, Brenda Y. Perez, Johnna E. Terris, Timothy J. Freese, Zion E. Butler, Bradley J. Keener, Benjamin D. Mills, Lucas J. Scott.

Merit scholars (3.5-3.0)

Seniors — Clayton D. Fry, Jair S. Chavez, Mahter Warren, Amanda J. Johnson, Walker R. Marks, Lainey M. Oliveira, Kaitlyn L. Gildroy-MacGregor, Tyler R. Farver, Michael R. Goudeau, Parker V. Kenyon, Christopher L. Elliot, Kenneth A. Freese, Vanessa Medina Sanchez, Sarah N. Moore, Jenna M. Davisson, Dyllan J. Walton, Timothy B. Jackson, Dyllan L. Gage, Trevor D. Terris, Anna M. Chavez, Martine H. Bjerke, Daniela C. Capote, Tanner M. Good, Pete M. Valentine, Kylie N. Dellinger, Janysis R. Bello, Elias Abrego, Larry L. Burton, Derek K. Sund.

Juniors — Amber A. Burton, Cesar M. Reynoso, Allison J. Glanzer, Alissa C. Young, Jose A. Ortega, Devyn W. Catone, Colt R. Hatch, Rosemary Luna, Daniela Bravo, Rebeccah N. Holberg, Rochelle L. Glaspie, Smith A. Condon, Brock M. Henneman, Austin C. Knowlton, Timothy A. Frazier-Leslie, Jensen T. Sackman, Diego A. Goudeau, Elvira U. Alvarez, Ethan W. Bensing, Bailey r. Steinfort, Chad G. Edwards.

Sophomores — Jevonti E. Haney Williamson, Nicholas J. Crandall, Micala D. Arneson, Dimas A. Ayala Alas, Esmeralda E. Flores, Vanessa E. Pershing, Daisy G. Alcauter, Jonathan P. Freese, Alexee D. Howell, Shyane J. Lewis, Melanie D. Gronlund, Adrian D. McCarthy, Blake Anderson.

Freshman — Wyatt M. Pershing, Ally M. Mershon, Serenity L. Poletti-Brereton, Seth T. Smith, Katlen A. Wagner, Amanda Padilla Casto, Lexie J. Wahl, Beau M. Cork, Taundra K. Chaska Webber, Victor M. Flores, Jerie Olynyk, Abraham J. Sixtos, Paola J. Rivera Covarrubias, Chelsea M. Vasquez, Brianna E. Hollister, Cheyan R. Kinkade, Chase M. Reid, Vance M. Frazier-Leslie, David L. Ornelas, Lalayna S. Danforth, Lorena Sanchez, Breann K. Nolan, Devin J. Walton, Alexia M. Gavin, Eleanor R. Burse.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment