0

April 23, 2014- News of Record

JAIL BOOKINGS From Okanogan County Sheriff’s Office records

April 20

Galdino Martinez, 23, Douglas County driving while under the influence and no valid operator’s license-without identification, and a Border Patrol hold.

April 19

Maria Del Carmen Santoyo-M, 36, District Court commitment for driving while under the influence.

Creth Edward Cupp, 55, driving while under the influence.

Brian Thomas Murray, 25, driving while under the influence.

Simone Genine Williams, 22, driving while under the influence.

Scott Brian Ritchie, 47, Douglas County failure to appear for use of drug paraphernalia, failure to comply for possession of marijuana and failure to comply for third-degree driving while license suspended.

Justin Michael Linerud, 37, Douglas County first-degree trafficking, second-degree theft and second-degree possession of stolen property.

Colton Michael Roy Stevenson, 24, East Wenatchee court commitment for third-degree driving while license suspended/revoked.

William Steele Pakootas, 48, Superior Court material witness.

April 18

Shane Christopher Devon, 23, driving while under the influence and reckless driving.

Ryan Gabriel Meese, 26, disorderly conduct.

Kristopher Ray Emil Gattman, 34, fourth-degree assault-domestic violence.

Ariel Valdovinos, 20, warrant for failure to comply for first-degree driving while license suspended.

Juan Manuel Medina, 19, drug court violation.

Felipe Alvarez, 22, Douglas County court commitment for first-degree driving while license suspended/revoked.

Jason Paul Martins, 43, court commitment for third-degree theft.

April 17

Joseph Michael Anguiano, 24, driving while under the influence.

David Allen Gorr, 56, Department of Corrections detainer.

Juan Patricio Valentin, 35, Douglas County warrants for failure to appear for driving while under the influence, and failure to appear for second-degree driving while license suspended.

Juan Herrera-Sanchez, 41, warrant for failure to appear for alien in possession of a firearm and a Border Patrol hold.

John Arthur Manuel, 50, District Court commitment for two counts of third-degree driving while license suspended.

Ignacio Alberto Sandoval, 20, Douglas County warrant for escape from community custody.

Steve Valdez Aquino, 49, East Wenatchee warrant for failure to appear for third-degree driving while license suspended.

Dennis A. Goble, 48, Douglas County warrant for failure to appear for third-degree driving while license suspended.

Kenneth Berton Sasse, 61, fourth-degree assault, third-degree malicious mischief.

Peggy Lee Newman, 53, fourth-degree assault, disorderly conduct.

April 16

Manuel Caballero-Sanchez, 32, Douglas County court commitment for driving while under the influence.

Michael Anthony Eisen, 25, warrant for failure to appear for third-degree driving while license suspended.

Irineo Candelario Castillo, 19, Douglas County court commitment for driving while under the influence.

Sarah Marie Ohmer, 41, two counts of first-degree criminal trespass, second-degree criminal trespass.

Oliver Jess Riehart, 55, Department of Corrections detainer.

Tristan Devlyn Rodriguez, 18, second-degree driving while license suspended.

Stormy Renee Picard, 39, Washington State Patrol warrants for failure to comply for driving while under the influence and for failure to comply for third-degree driving while license suspended/revoked.

Kevin Carter Bailey, 45, Department of Corrections detainer.

April 15

Jeremiah Joseph McCoy, 38, court commitment for driving while under the influence.

Nichole Marie Gonzalez, 30, Brewster warrant for failure to appear for third-degree driving while license suspended, four counts delivery of a controlled substance-methamphetamine, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver-methamphetamine and a Chelan County warrant for third-degree theft.

Ouidio Marroquin-Hernandez, 30, Border Patrol hold.

Lynn Michelle Stanley, 43, Department of Corrections detainer.

Rebecca Lynn Cabrera, 53, two bench warrants for failure to comply for forgery, bench warrant for failure to comply for possession of controlled substance and two bench warrants for failure to comply for third-degree theft.

Sherie Ann Harris, 48, Douglas County District Court commitment for driving while under the influence.

William Michael Larsen, 47, Douglas County Superior Court warrant for failure to appear for non-support.

Alexander Joseph Johnley, 59, Omak warrants for failure to appear for driving while under the influence and failure to appear for second-degree driving while license suspended/revoked.

Saul Morales-Sandoval, 25, three counts delivery of controlled substance-methamphetamine, possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver-methamphetamine and a Border Patrol hold.

Tyler James Best-Parisien, 21, Washington State Patrol warrants for failure to appear for driving while under the influence, failure to appear for third-degree driving while license suspended and failure to appear for reckless endangerment.

Brandon J. Cirame, 27, warrant for failure to appear for driving while under the influence.

April 14

Cable Ryan Ritz, 30, Chelan County Department of Corrections detainer.

Michael Anthony McClure, 37, Department of Corrections detainer.

Humberto Garcia-Aguilar, 22, bench warrants for failure to appear for third-degree assault, failure to appear for residential burglary and failure to appear for first-degree robbery.

Alexander David Schaler, 21, first-degree assault.

David Condon-Soderberg, 19, Department of Corrections detainer.


TRIBAL BOOKINGS From Colville Tribal

Corrections records

April 21

Jack C. Payne, 50, tribal warrant for failure to comply with court orders.

April 19

Karen A. George, 60, Okanogan County warrant for third-degree theft.

April 17

Franklin G. Lambert, 42, rape.

April 14

Jason W. Abrahamson, 38, two tribal warrants for indecent liberties, seven counts battery, reckless endangerment, trespass-lands and driving vehicle without a license.


FERRY COUNTY From Ferry County Jail

April 19

Joshua A. Connelly, Republic Police Department booking.

April 18

Leilani M. Stover, Ferry County booking.

Jeremy J. VanBuskirk, Ferry County booking.

April 16

Joshua M. Petulli, Ferry County booking.

April 15

Jason M. Chambers, Department of Corrections booking.

April 13

Ricky K.K. Medeiros, Ferry County booking.

April 12

Timothy W. Tschabold, Department of Corrections booking.

April 10

Jack D. Benson, Kootenai County booking.

Letita J. Colon, Kootenai County booking.

Kevin T. Cross, Kootenai County booking.

Jacob B. Enhelder, Kootenai County booking.

Tyler D. Hanson, Kootenai County booking.

Sarah M. Langford, Kootenai County booking.

April 9

Allen W. Abdill, Stevens County booking.

April 7

Clark L. Hillhouse, Ferry County booking.

April 4

Hattilyn L. Balcom, Ferry County booking.

Brian F. Emery, Department of Corrections booking.

Bryce G. Sutton, Department of Corrections/Ferry County booking.

April 3

Michael J. Adams, Kootenai County booking.

Jeremy D. Bennet, Kootenai County booking.

Cheryl J. Brisbane, Ferry County booking.

Amy B. Cooper, Kootenai County booking.

Randy L. Gubody, Stevens County booking.

Chad A. Harrison, Kootenai County booking.

Ian McGoldrik, Kootenai County booking.

Kevin P. Sheehan, Kootenai County booking.

April 1

Joseph O. Burnett, Department of Corrections booking.

Mist Kimrey, Department of Corrections booking.


CRIMINAL CASES From Okanogan County Superior Court records

Mumm sentenced

Lisa Marie Mumm, 49, was found guilty by a jury verdict March 17 of three counts of delivery of a controlled substance-methamphetamine.

Mumm, who committed the crimes Dec. 7, 2012, and Jan. 4 and Feb. 1, 2013, was sentenced April 17 to 139 months.

Jane pleads guilty

Jesse Owen Jane, 37, pleaded guilty April 17 to possession of a controlled substance, use of drug paraphernalia, third-degree driving with a suspended or revoked license and operating a vehicle without ignition interlock.

Jane, who committed the crimes March 9, was sentenced to 180 days to be served concurrently with a district court sentence.

Jane sentenced

Monte Ray Jane, 51, of Omak, pleaded guilty April 14 to second-degree burglary and third-degree theft.

Jane, who committed the crimes Jan. 6, was sentenced to five months.

Jane was to pay restitution jointly and severally with Rachelle Stanley of $9.70 to Walmart.

Holcomb admits burglary, theft

Melissa Marie Holcomb, 25, pleaded guilty April 17 to residential burglary and second-degree theft.

Holcomb, who committed the crimes Dec. 28-31, 2013, was sentenced to 15 months.

Espinoza-Seaman sentenced

Fernando Espinoza-Seaman, 29, pleaded guilty April 17 to four counts of delivery of a controlled substance.

Dismissed was the enhancement of occurring within a school zone.

Espinoza-Seaman, who committed the crimes Jan. 13, 16 and 23 and march 14, was sentenced to 75 months.

Perez sentenced

Todd Anthony Perez, 40, pleaded guilty April 16 to failure to register as a sex offender.

Perez, who committed the crime Aug. 14, 2013, was sentenced to four months.

Billy pleads guilty

Patrick Dale Billy, 21, of Omak, pleaded guilty April 16 to five counts of second-degree malicious mischief and 17 counts of third-degree malicious mischief.

Billy, who committed the crimes Jan. 27, was sentenced to eight months.

Atkinson sentenced

Jacob Ryan Atkinson, 18, of Omak, pleaded guilty April 16 to five counts of second-degree malicious mischief and 17 counts of third-degree malicious mischief.

Atkinson, who committed the crimes Jan. 27, was sentenced to eight months.

Vehicle theft admitted

Alysha M. George, 24, of Oroville, pleaded guilty April 15 to second-degree taking a motor vehicle.

George, who committed the crime Dec. 27, 2013, was sentenced to 15 days.

Dismissed was third-degree theft.

Sweat sentenced

Bradley Allen Sweat, 24, of Omak, pleaded guilty April 15 to two counts of assault in violation of a protection, restraining or no contact order, resisting arrest and possession of a controlled substance-methamphetamine.

Sweat, who committed the first assault Feb. 13 and the other charges Feb. 15, was sentenced to 30 months.

In a second case, Sweat pleaded guilty to 16 counts of assault in violation of a protection, restraining or no contact order.

Sweat, who committed the assaults Feb. 16-21, was sentenced to 30 months.

The sentences are to be served concurrently.

Morris sentenced

Jared James-Paul Morris, 22, of Omak, pleaded guilty April 15 to two counts of delivery of a controlled substance-heroin and possession with intent to manufacturer or deliver a controlled substance.

Morris, who committed the crimes Feb. 27 or Feb. 5, was sentenced to 12-plus months. A school zone enhancement was dismissed.

Magruder sentenced

Cody James Magruder, 28, of Winthrop, pleaded guilty April 15 to possession of a stolen motor vehicle.

Magruder, who committed the crime Jan. 22, was sentenced to four months.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment