0

Results from Methow Vally Killer Whales and Omak Mantaray meet

— The Methow Vally Killer Whales took on the Omak Mantaray Aquatic Klub in a swim

meet July 8.

Results

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 35.22. 2, Floyd, Julianna, Methow Valley-IE, 42.76.

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, 35.80.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 24.61. 2, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 25.42. 3, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 28.91. 4, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 29.64. 5, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, 33.18. 6, Catlin, Avery, Methow Valley-IE, 34.36. 7, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 47.97.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 27.33. 2, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 30.46.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 21.56. 2, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 22.21. 3, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 23.13. 4, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 23.20. 5, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 26.27. 6, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, 26.95. 7, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 27.61.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, 21.06. 2, Klemmeck, Isreal, Methow Valley-IE, 24.44. 3, White, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 26.41. 4, Weidig, Gedi, Methow Valley-IE, 33.87. 5, Carter, Elijah, Methow Valley-IE, 35.92.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 42.34. 2, O'Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 53.81. 3, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 54.42.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 39.95. 2, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 42.60. 3, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 44.22. 4, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 44.50. 5, Austin, Andrew, Omak-PN, 1:10.61.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 38.26. 2, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 38.82. 3, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 41.80. 4, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 50.73.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 33.67. 2, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 36.08. 3, Klemmeck, Jude, Methow Valley-IE, 41.19.

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 42.28. 2, Colon, Kyla, Methow Valley-IE, 44.26.

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Thornton-White, Charlie, Methow Valley-IE, 28.88. 2, Klemmeck, Ben, Methow Valley-IE, 29.12.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter IM

1, Huff, Hawke, Methow Valley-IE, 2:10.54.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 1:47.84. 2, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:53.98. 3, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 2:14.62. 4, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 2:14.93. 5, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 2:19.63. 6, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 2:24.97.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

1, Monahan, Eamon, Methow Valley-IE, 2:27.78. 2, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 2:28.41.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

1, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 2:20.75.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:44.73. 2, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 2:11.35.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:27.28. 2, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:34.72. 3, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 1:39.22. 4, Blakemore, Ashley, Omak-PN, 1:47.41. 5, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 1:48.47.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1, Wall, Isaac, Methow Valley-IE, 1:24.98. 2, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 1:31.08.

Women 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 1:39.57.

Men 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:19.62. 2, Klemmeck, Micah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:20.25.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 44.50.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 34.07. 2, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, 38.30. 3, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 44.98. 4, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 1:17.97.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 27.35. 2, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 33.42. 3, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, 35.28. 4, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 45.42. 5, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 1:01.62.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 27.05. 2, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 28.84. 3, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 30.31. 4, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 33.21. 5, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 35.56. 6, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, 36.81.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 25.57. 2, Monahan, Eamon, Methow Valley-IE, 33.45. 3, Carter, Elijah, Methow Valley-IE, 41.66.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, O'Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 1:01.47. 2, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:06.91. 3, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:08.15. 4, Carter, Naomi, Methow Valley-IE, 1:22.24.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Gitchos, Lazo, Methow Valley-IE, 1:10.34.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 43.20. 2, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 49.37. 3, Gibson, Farah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.15.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 52.09. 2, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 53.06. 3, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.75.

Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 38.81. 2, Blakemore, Rachel, Omak-PN, 43.98. 3, White, Lily, Methow Valley-IE, 57.91.

Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 39.09. 2, Thornton-White, Charlie, Methow Valley-IE, 39.86. 3, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 52.14. 4, Post, Rowan, Methow Valley-IE, 54.71.

Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Catlin, Avery 8, Floyd, Julianna 6), 2:00.59.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Catlin, Avery 8, Floyd, Julianna 6), 2:00.59.

Mixed 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina W6, Studen, Gabby W8, Catlin, Avery W8, Floyd, Julianna W6), 2:00.59.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Lucy, Mariah 10, Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Wathen, Elke 10), 1:41.36. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Cline, Mackenzie 10, Michel, Sedeaju 9, Ross, Faith 10, Sheppard, Addison 9), 1:41.89. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Huff, Skye 10, Sorensen, Anja 10, Bondi, Amelia 10, Grialou, Jori 9), 1:54.57.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Lucy, Mariah 10, Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Wathen, Elke 10), 1:41.36. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Cline, Mackenzie 10, Michel, Sedeaju 9, Ross, Faith 10, Sheppard, Addison 9), 1:41.89. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Huff, Skye 10, Sorensen, Anja 10, Bondi, Amelia 10, Grialou, Jori 9), 1:54.57.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Caitlyn W10, Lucy, Mariah W10, Rothmeyer, Ava W9, Wathen, Elke W10), 1:41.36. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Cline, Mackenzie W10, Michel, Sedeaju W9, Ross, Faith W10, Sheppard, Addison W9), 1:41.89. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Huff, Skye W10, Sorensen, Anja W10, Bondi, Amelia W10, Grialou, Jori W9), 1:54.57.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Darwood, Tyler 11, Wall, Ethan 11, Paul, Bodie 11, Patterson, Dusty 11), 2:59.12. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Carter, Naomi 11, Strong, Stephanie 11, Dammann, Hailey 11, Shaw, Maisy 10), 4:24.95.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Darwood, Tyler 11, Wall, Ethan 11, Paul, Bodie 11, Patterson, Dusty 11), 2:59.12. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Carter, Naomi 11, Strong, Stephanie 11, Dammann, Hailey 11, Shaw, Maisy 10), 4:24.95.

Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Darwood, Tyler M11, Wall, Ethan M11, Paul, Bodie M11, Patterson, Dusty M11), 2:59.12. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Carter, Naomi W11, Strong, Stephanie W11, Dammann, Hailey W11, Shaw, Maisy W10), 4:24.95.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Jed 13, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Davis, Eden 14, Wall, Isaac 14), 2:33.66. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Labanauskas, Katie 14, Post, Haley 14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella 14, Weymuller, Hannah 14), 2:45.53. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Blakemore, Ashley 13, Dillon, Katelyn 14, Gariano, Madison 13, Little, Emily 14), 3:06.56. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude 13, Studen, Simon s 13, Shaw, Leo 13, Strong, Zachary 13), 3:18.98.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Jed 13, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Davis, Eden 14, Wall, Isaac 14), 2:33.66. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Labanauskas, Katie 14, Post, Haley 14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella 14, Weymuller, Hannah 14), 2:45.53. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Blakemore, Ashley 13, Dillon, Katelyn 14, Gariano, Madison 13, Little, Emily 14), 3:06.56. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude 13, Studen, Simon s 13, Shaw, Leo 13, Strong, Zachary 13), 3:18.98.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Jed M13, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas M13, Davis, Eden M14, Wall, Isaac M14), 2:33.66. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Labanauskas, Katie W14, Post, Haley W14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W14, Weymuller, Hannah W14), 2:45.53. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Blakemore, Ashley W13, Dillon, Katelyn W14, Gariano, Madison W13, Little, Emily W14), 3:06.56. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude M13, Studen, Simon s M13, Shaw, Leo M13, Strong, Zachary M13), 3:18.98.

Women 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Connor 16, Klemmeck, Micah 16, Hafsos, Mikey 15, Klemmeck, Ben 16), 2:30.34. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Bakke, Haley 15, White, Lily 17, Hafsos, Hannah 17, Butler, Cassidy 15), 2:58.65. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan 14, Colon, Kyla 15, Post, Anna 14, Gibson, Farah 14), 3:23.84.

Men 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Connor 16, Klemmeck, Micah 16, Hafsos, Mikey 15, Klemmeck, Ben 16), 2:30.34. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Bakke, Haley 15, White, Lily 17, Hafsos, Hannah 17, Butler, Cassidy 15), 2:58.65. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan 14, Colon, Kyla 15, Post, Anna 14, Gibson, Farah 14), 3:23.84.

Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Connor M16, Klemmeck, Micah M16, Hafsos, Mikey M15, Klemmeck, Ben M16), 2:30.34. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Bakke, Haley W15, White, Lily W17, Hafsos, Hannah W17, Butler, Cassidy W15), 2:58.65. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan W14, Colon, Kyla W15, Post, Anna W14, Gibson, Farah W14), 3:23.84.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Odell, Asher, Methow Valley-IE, 50.01.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 27.87. 2, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 32.34. 3, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 32.75. 4, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 33.64. 5, Gitchos, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 41.73.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Stennes, Kadin, Methow Valley-IE, 32.94.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 51.31. 2, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 55.35. 3, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 58.19.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 51.75. 2, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 59.39.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 46.92. 2, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 48.33. 3, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 49.65.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Wall, Isaac, Methow Valley-IE, 37.37. 2, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 42.03.

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Blakemore, Rachel, Omak-PN, 44.50. 2, Colon, Kyla, Methow Valley-IE, 56.65. 3, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.12.

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Breastroke

1, Klemmeck, Micah, Methow Valley-IE, 40.81. 2, Post, Rowan, Methow Valley-IE, 48.26. 3, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 54.36.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 35.98.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 24.53. 2, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 27.15. 3, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 28.62. 4, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 29.20.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 28.26. 2, Dietz, Wesley, Methow Valley-IE, 35.07. 3, White, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 37.28.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 40.29. 2, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 48.63. 3, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:11.98.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 52.25. 2, Gitchos, Lazo, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.40. 3, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:01.31.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 41.05. 2, Blakemore, Ashley, Omak-PN, 53.31. 3, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:10.54.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 54.45. 2, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 56.00.

Women 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Blakemore, Rachel, Omak-PN, 36.00. 2, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 40.25. 3, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 47.35.

Men 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 32.57. 2, Thornton-White, Charlie, Methow Valley-IE, 33.09. 3, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 39.41.

Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 59.11. 2, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 1:15.67. 3, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 1:20.85.

Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 44.98. 2, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 1:12.76. 3, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 1:18.13.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 45.87. 2, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 46.04. 3, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 47.57. 4, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 54.05.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Dietz, Wesley, Methow Valley-IE, 56.67. 2, Stennes, Kadin, Methow Valley-IE, 1:01.37. 3, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 1:02.83.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 1:27.74. 2, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 1:31.65. 3, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.04. 4, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:49.75.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 1:28.48. 2, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:41.53. 3, Gitchos, Lazo, Methow Valley-IE, 1:49.70.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 1:21.73. 2, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 1:26.75. 3, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 1:30.22. 4, Gibson, Farah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:40.33.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 1:08.92. 2, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 1:34.81.

Women 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, White, Lily, Methow Valley-IE, 1:45.86.

Men 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle

1, Klemmeck, Ben, Methow Valley-IE, 1:08.61. 2, Klemmeck, Micah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:12.00. 3, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 1:24.56.

Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Huff, Hawke 8, Darwood, Lane 8, Ashford, Chicane 7, Frantz, Shad 8), 1:48.45. 1, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Quidwai, Yasmeen 7, Freese, Ava 7, Velasco, Hayden 8, Michel, Kiona 8), 2:27.84. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Floyd, Julianna 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Catlin, Avery 8), 2:37.73.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Huff, Hawke 8, Darwood, Lane 8, Ashford, Chicane 7, Frantz, Shad 8), 1:48.45. 1, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Quidwai, Yasmeen 7, Freese, Ava 7, Velasco, Hayden 8, Michel, Kiona 8), 2:27.84. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Floyd, Julianna 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Catlin, Avery 8), 2:37.73.

Mixed 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Huff, Hawke M8, Darwood, Lane M8, Ashford, Chicane M7, Frantz, Shad M8), 1:48.45. 1, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Quidwai, Yasmeen W7, Freese, Ava W7, Velasco, Hayden W8, Michel, Kiona W8), 2:27.84. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina W6, Floyd, Julianna W6, Studen, Gabby W8, Catlin, Avery W8), 2:37.73.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Wathen, Elke 10, Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Lucy, Mariah 10), 1:32.97. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Monahan, Eamon 9, Stennes, Kadin 9, White, Nicholas 9, Patterson, Grey 10), 1:36.22. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Sorensen, Anja 10, Grialou, Jori 9, Bondi, Amelia 10, Huff, Skye 10), 1:40.27. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Orr, Iris 9, Nguyen, Olivia 10, Wolak, Hannah 10, Velasco, Hayden 8), 1:55.43.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Wathen, Elke 10, Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Lucy, Mariah 10), 1:32.97. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Monahan, Eamon 9, Stennes, Kadin 9, White, Nicholas 9, Patterson, Grey 10), 1:36.22. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Sorensen, Anja 10, Grialou, Jori 9, Bondi, Amelia 10, Huff, Skye 10), 1:40.27. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Orr, Iris 9, Nguyen, Olivia 10, Wolak, Hannah 10, Velasco, Hayden 8), 1:55.43.

Mixed 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Rothmeyer, Ava W9, Wathen, Elke W10, Cooley, Caitlyn W10, Lucy, Mariah W10), 1:32.97. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Monahan, Eamon M9, Stennes, Kadin M9, White, Nicholas M9, Patterson, Grey M10), 1:36.22. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Sorensen, Anja W10, Grialou, Jori W9, Bondi, Amelia W10, Huff, Skye W10), 1:40.27. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Orr, Iris W9, Nguyen, Olivia W10, Wolak, Hannah W10, Velasco, Hayden W8), 1:55.43.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Eva 11, Rothmeyer, Grace 11, Borgias, Sage 12, Palm, Ali 12), 2:53.17. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Ross, Faith 10, Lamb, Evangeline 12, O'Bryan, Mellody 12, Palmanteer, Taylor 11), 3:07.66. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Floyd, Dalynn 11, Brooks, Keeley 11, Odell, Camille 11, Bakke, Hannah 12), 3:35.41. 4, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Strong, Stephanie 11, Gitchos, Stella 9, Carter, Naomi 11, Dammann, Hailey 11), 3:58.51.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Patterson, Dusty 11, Wall, Ethan 11, Darwood, Tyler 11, Paul, Bodie 11), 2:40.42. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Austin, Andrew 11, Lester, Joshua 12, Sam, Tyler 11, Zandell, Steven 11), 3:42.20. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Catlin, Aidan 11, Dietz, Wesley 10, Weidig, Gedi 10, Gitchos, Lazo 12), 3:47.71.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Davis, Eden 14, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Butler, Jed 13, Wall, Isaac 14), 2:13.54. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Hannah 14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella 14, Post, Anna 14, Labanauskas, Katie 14), 2:25.89. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Little, Emily 14, Gariano, Madison 13, Dillon, Katelyn 14, Blakemore, Ashley 13), 2:38.20. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude 13, Shaw, Leo 13, Studen, Simon s 13, Strong, Zachary 13), 2:42.82.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Davis, Eden 14, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Butler, Jed 13, Wall, Isaac 14), 2:13.54. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Hannah 14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella 14, Post, Anna 14, Labanauskas, Katie 14), 2:25.89. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Little, Emily 14, Gariano, Madison 13, Dillon, Katelyn 14, Blakemore, Ashley 13), 2:38.20. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude 13, Shaw, Leo 13, Studen, Simon s 13, Strong, Zachary 13), 2:42.82.

Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Davis, Eden M14, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas M13, Butler, Jed M13, Wall, Isaac M14), 2:13.54. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Hannah W14, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W14, Post, Anna W14, Labanauskas, Katie W14), 2:25.89. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN 'A' (Little, Emily W14, Gariano, Madison W13, Dillon, Katelyn W14, Blakemore, Ashley W13), 2:38.20. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Klemmeck, Jude M13, Shaw, Leo M13, Studen, Simon s M13, Strong, Zachary M13), 2:42.82.

Women 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Klemmeck, Ben 16, Hafsos, Mikey 15, Thornton-White, Charlie 16, Cooley, Connor 16), 2:01.28. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Cassidy 15, White, Lily 17, Bakke, Haley 15, Hafsos, Hannah 17), 2:37.35. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan 14, Gibson, Farah 14, Colon, Kyla 15, Post, Haley 14), 2:59.65.

Men 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Klemmeck, Ben 16, Hafsos, Mikey 15, Thornton-White, Charlie 16, Cooley, Connor 16), 2:01.28. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Cassidy 15, White, Lily 17, Bakke, Haley 15, Hafsos, Hannah 17), 2:37.35. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan 14, Gibson, Farah 14, Colon, Kyla 15, Post, Haley 14), 2:59.65.

Mixed 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Klemmeck, Ben M16, Hafsos, Mikey M15, Thornton-White, Charlie M16, Cooley, Connor M16), 2:01.28. 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Cassidy W15, White, Lily W17, Bakke, Haley W15, Hafsos, Hannah W17), 2:37.35. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Dammann, Megan W14, Gibson, Farah W14, Colon, Kyla W15, Post, Haley W14), 2:59.65.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment