0

Four teams compete in county swim championships

Conner Short, 10, of the Omak Mantarays swim team does the butterfly stroke during the boys age 9-10 100-yard intermediate medley at the county swim championships Saturday.

Photo by Al Camp


Conner Short, 10, of the Omak Mantarays swim team does the butterfly stroke during the boys age 9-10 100-yard intermediate medley at the county swim championships Saturday.

Buy photos

— Four county teams came together for the Okanogan County Summer Swim League Championships on Saturday at the city pool.

Brewster hosted the meet with a ton of volunteers making for a smooth meet.

The championship was moved to Omak due to ash in Brewster’s pool from the Carlton Complex fires.

High point winners:

Girls 6U — Helaina Remsberg, 6-year-old, 21 points, Methow.

Boys 6U — Brayden Meyer, 6-year-old, 21 points, Okanogan.

Girls 7-8 — Grace Becker, 8-year-old, 31 points, Brewster.

Boys 7-8 — Shad Frantz, 8-year-old, 31 points, Methow.

Girls 9-10 — Ava Rothmeyer, 9-year-old, 34 points, Methow.

Boys 9-10 — Kelson Gebbers, 10-year-old, 38 points, Brewster.

Girls 11-12 — Ali Palm, 12-year-old, 30 points, Methow.

Boys 11-12 — Bodie Paul, 11-year-old, 36 points, Methow.

Girls 13-14 — Katie Labanauskas, 14-year-old, 42 points, Methow.

Boys 13-14 — Eden Davis, 14-year-old, 42 points, Methow.

Girls 15-16 — Tessa Orozco, 15-year-old, 42 points, Brewster.

Boys 15-16 — Mikey Hafsos, 15-year-old, 40 points, Methow.

Girls 17-18 — Hannah Hafson, 18-year-old, 42 points, Methow.

Boys 17-18 - Devyn Catone, 17-year-old, 42 points, Omak.

Full results:

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 28.20. 2, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, 35.04. 3, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 39.28. 4, Peterson, Claire, Bullfrogs, 59.61. 5, Heming, Marian, Omak-PN, 1:00.56.

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Meyer, Brayden, Bullfrogs, 35.53. 2, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, 36.73.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 23.48. 2, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 23.98. 3, Mail, Tsalee, Bullfrogs, 25.44. 4, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 26.29. 5, Downey, Selah, Bullfrogs, 27.35. 6, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 29.56. 7, Smith, Emma, Bullfrogs, 31.48. 8, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 32.15. 9, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 32.18. 10, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, 32.90. 11, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 34.88. 12, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 48.98.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 19.16. 2, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, 19.90. 3, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 20.93. 4, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 23.84. 5, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, 24.12. 6, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 24.97. 7, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 27.31. 8, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, 27.45. 9, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 27.62. 10, Christmann, Kenneth, Bullfrogs, 28.14. 11, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 28.78. 12, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 28.94. 13, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 29.48. 14, Peterson, Camden, Bullfrogs, 29.85. 15, Weston, Calum, Bullfrogs, 31.12. 16, Rowland, Reece, Bullfrogs, 35.03. 17, Gonzalez, Yossi, Bullfrogs, 36.53. 18, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 38.41. 19, Odell, Asher, Methow Valley-IE, 42.74.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 19.32. 2, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 19.87. 3, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 19.93. 4, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 20.14. 5, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 20.57. 6, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 20.68. 7, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 21.09. 8, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 21.31. 9, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 21.33. 10, Wolak, Hannah, Omak-PN, 21.42. 11, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 21.59. 12, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 22.00. 13, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 22.01. 14, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 22.17. 15, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 22.47. 16, Christmann, Addey, Bullfrogs, 22.76. 17, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 22.90. 18, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 22.95. 19, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 23.14. 20, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 23.41. 21, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, 23.53. 22, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 24.34. 23, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, 24.85. 24, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, 25.97. 25, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 26.45. 26, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 26.61. 27, Hamilton, Sarah, Bullfrogs, 27.51. 28, Wehmeyer, Katie, Bullfrogs, 29.08. 29, Duncan, Maria, Bullfrogs, 30.14. 30, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 31.23.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 17.71. 2, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 18.61. 3, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 18.70. 4, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, 19.95. 5, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 20.09. 6, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 22.04. 7, Maldonado, Nico, Brewster, 22.18. 8, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 22.65. 9, Camacho, Mario, Jr., Brewster, 23.12. 10, Nelson, Austin, Bullfrogs, 23.33. 11, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, 23.45. 12, Maldonado, Angel, Brewster, 23.65. 13, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 23.87. 14, Mail, Joseph, Bullfrogs, 27.61. 15, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, 29.14. 16, Gomez, Steven, Bullfrogs, 37.29.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, 36.36. 2, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 37.69. 3, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 38.23. 4, Freels, Talia, Brewster, 38.78. 5, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 39.34. 6, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 40.77. 7, Mott, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 41.79. 8, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 42.63. 9, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 43.37. 10, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 43.60. 11, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 43.87. 12, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 44.11. 13, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 44.14. 14, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 44.72. 15, Webster, Emerson, Brewster, 46.44. 16, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 47.29. 17, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 47.95. 18, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 48.17. 19, Taylor, Renea, Bullfrogs, 49.28. 20, Streeter, Lyndsi, Bullfrogs, 49.46. 21, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 49.96. 22, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 50.84. 23, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 52.45. 24, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 53.31. 25, Walker, Katie, Bullfrogs, 58.90. --, O'Brian, Melody, Omak-PN, X45.92.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 34.48. 2, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 37.84. 3, Gillespie, Grant, Bullfrogs, 38.35. 4, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 38.54. 5, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 38.59. 6, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 38.73. 7, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 38.98. 8, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 40.74. 9, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 40.97. 10, Epperson, Tony, Bullfrogs, 41.20. 11, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 41.47. 12, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 42.39. 13, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, Bullfrogs, 43.21. 14, Lester, Joshua, Omak-PN, 43.22. 15, Wehmeyer, Seth, Bullfrogs, 43.67. 16, Madden, Zane, Brewster, 44.17. 17, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 45.08. 18, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 48.36. 19, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 48.48. 20, Downey, Rory, Bullfrogs, 48.77. 21, Quinn, Colton, Brewster, 56.00.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 33.06. 2, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 34.65. 3, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 35.42. 4, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 37.22. 5, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 37.25. 6, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 37.28. 7, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 37.39. 8, Short, Kaitlyn, Omak-PN, 38.87. 9, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 39.03. 10, Yusi, Jasmine, Bullfrogs, 39.35. 11, Hale, Allison, Bullfrogs, 40.97. 12, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 41.48. 13, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 43.61. 14, Anic, Payton, Bullfrogs, 47.01.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 29.76. 2, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 32.76. 3, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 33.07. 4, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 34.18. 5, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 35.64. 6, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 35.70. 7, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 36.69. 8, Quinn, Cameron, Brewster, 37.14. 9, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 37.67. 10, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 37.74. 11, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 39.45. 12, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 40.36. 13, Walker, Jonathon, Bullfrogs, 51.87.

Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 31.02. 2, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 36.56. 3, Lewis, Stephanie, Brewster, 37.79. 4, Veenhuizen, Jayde, Bullfrogs, 43.06. 5, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 43.15. 6, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 47.69.

Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 29.34. 2, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 30.24. 3, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 33.62. 4, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 35.98. 5, Post, Rowan, Methow Valley-IE, 37.92. 6, Hennigs, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 38.37. 7, Davidson, Jaxson, Brewster, 38.75. 8, Mintzer, Joe, Bullfrogs, 39.23. 9, Dee, Casey, Bullfrogs, 39.70.

Girls 17-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 31.95. 2, White, Lily, Methow Valley-IE, 41.37.

Boys 17-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 28.09.

Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter IM 1, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 2:44.70. 2, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 3:11.23. --, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Becker, Grace, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter IM 1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 1:56.40. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 2:20.32. 3, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, 2:25.21. 4, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, 2:38.32. --, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 1:45.59. 2, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 1:48.67. 3, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 2:01.29. 4, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 2:07.20. 5, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 2:07.29. 6, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 2:07.50. 7, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 2:07.66. 8, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 2:11.29. 9, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 2:15.33. 10, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 2:16.50. 11, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 2:16.73. 12, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 2:18.36. 13, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, 2:20.42. 14, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 2:21.28. 15, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 2:33.64. 16, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 2:35.90. 17, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 2:41.37. --, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM 1, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 1:50.79. 2, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:52.48. 3, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 2:03.48. 4, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 2:04.65. 5, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 2:16.54. 6, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 2:30.93. --, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Camacho, Mario, Jr., Brewster, DQ. --, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, DQ. --, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM 1, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, 1:35.75. 2, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 1:37.25. 3, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 1:42.23. 4, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 1:46.58. 5, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 1:48.12. 6, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:51.31. 7, Freels, Talia, Brewster, 1:51.95. 8, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:52.23. 9, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 1:54.61. 10, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 1:56.14. 11, Mott, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 1:57.38. 12, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 1:58.95. 13, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 2:00.86. 14, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 2:02.64. 15, Streeter, Lyndsi, Bullfrogs, 2:04.84. 16, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 2:06.31. 17, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 2:08.08. 18, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 2:13.29. 19, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 2:14.97. 20, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 2:17.32. 21, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 2:23.30. --, O’Brian, Melody, Omak-PN, XDQ. --, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM 1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:37.25. 2, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 1:37.40. 3, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 1:38.11. 4, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.70. 5, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 1:48.12. 6, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 1:52.42. 7, Epperson, Tony, Bullfrogs, 1:52.73. 8, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 1:55.96. 9, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 1:56.00. 10, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 1:56.25. 11, Lester, Joshua, Omak-PN, 1:58.67. 12, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 2:00.12. 13, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 2:07.52. --, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Downey, Rory, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Gillespie, Grant, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:27.81. 2, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:34.53. 2, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 1:34.53. 4, Yusi, Jasmine, Bullfrogs, 1:37.20. 5, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 1:37.73. 6, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 1:39.60. 7, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 1:39.63. 8, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:39.90. 9, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 1:40.22. 10, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 1:44.76. 11, Hale, Allison, Bullfrogs, 1:52.87. 12, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 1:57.28.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 1:17.85. 2, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 1:29.98. 3, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 1:30.13. 4, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 1:32.47. 5, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 1:34.38. 6, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 1:41.69. 7, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 1:41.92. 8, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 1:47.91. 9, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 1:51.14. 10, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 1:56.06. --, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter IM 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 1:24.39. 2, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.74. 3, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:53.98. 4, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 2:06.75.

Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter IM 1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:21.01. 2, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 1:24.80. 3, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 1:36.88. 4, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 1:40.01. --, Hennigs, Nathan, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter IM 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:24.32. --, White, Lily, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter IM 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 1:16.32.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 38.02. 2, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, 43.84. 3, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.42. 4, Peterson, Claire, Bullfrogs, 1:12.60.

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Meyer, Brayden, Bullfrogs, 46.25.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 26.83. 2, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 30.61. 3, Mail, Tsalee, Bullfrogs, 32.40. 4, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 33.58. 5, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, 33.97. 6, Smith, Emma, Bullfrogs, 34.09. 7, Downey, Selah, Bullfrogs, 34.12. 8, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 34.76. 9, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 34.84. 10, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 35.76. 11, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 38.59. 12, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 45.17. 13, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 51.78.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, 25.65. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 26.28. 3, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 27.14. 4, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 27.86. 5, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 30.15. 6, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 32.57. 7, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, 32.81. 8, Christmann, Kenneth, Bullfrogs, 34.09. 9, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, 34.22. 10, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 34.73. 11, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 37.29. 12, Weston, Calum, Bullfrogs, 42.28. 13, Peterson, Camden, Bullfrogs, 42.89. 14, Gonzalez, Yossi, Bullfrogs, 45.10. 15, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 50.59. --, Rowland, Reece, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 23.30. 2, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 24.17. 3, Wolak, Hannah, Omak-PN, 24.90. 4, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 25.37. 5, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 25.70. 6, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 25.94. 7, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 26.53. 8, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 26.70. 9, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 27.62. 10, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 27.84. 11, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 28.58. 12, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 29.29. 13, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 29.75. 14, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 30.07. 15, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 30.17. 16, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 30.24. 17, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 30.31. 18, Hamilton, Sarah, Bullfrogs, 30.42. 19, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 30.59. 20, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 31.20. 21, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 31.27. 22, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, 32.15. 23, Christmann, Addey, Bullfrogs, 32.20. 24, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 32.70. 25, Duncan, Maria, Bullfrogs, 33.06. 26, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, 33.59. 27, Wehmeyer, Katie, Bullfrogs, 35.29. 28, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 37.53. 29, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 38.66. --, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 24.45. 2, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 25.00. 3, Maldonado, Nico, Brewster, 25.29. 4, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, 27.87. 5, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 28.15. 6, Maldonado, Angel, Brewster, 28.47. 7, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, 28.53. 8, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 30.16. 9, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 30.22. 10, Camacho, Mario, Jr., Brewster, 30.78. 11, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 31.10. 12, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, 31.33. 13, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 33.50. 14, Nelson, Austin, Bullfrogs, 33.53. 15, Gomez, Steven, Bullfrogs, 40.47. 16, Mail, Joseph, Bullfrogs, 41.05.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 45.78. 2, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 49.42. 3, Mott, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 49.96. 4, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 52.04. 5, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 52.11. 6, Freels, Talia, Brewster, 52.60. 7, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 53.75. 8, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 54.08. 9, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 54.52. 10, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 55.57. 11, Walker, Katie, Bullfrogs, 56.03. 12, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 56.20. 13, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 58.24. 14, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.62. 15, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 1:02.48. 16, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.16. 17, Taylor, Renea, Bullfrogs, 1:03.28. 18, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.98. 19, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 1:05.46. 20, Streeter, Lyndsi, Bullfrogs, 1:06.01. 21, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:06.09. 22, Webster, Emerson, Brewster, 1:06.85. 23, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 1:15.66. --, O’Brian, Melody, Omak-PN, X1:07.66. --, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 48.11. 2, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 48.47. 3, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 48.57. 4, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 50.50. 5, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 50.57. 6, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 52.47. 7, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 52.71. 8, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 53.09. 9, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 54.64. 10, Epperson, Tony, Bullfrogs, 56.54. 11, Gillespie, Grant, Bullfrogs, 57.64. 12, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, Bullfrogs, 57.98. 13, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 58.56. 14, Madden, Zane, Brewster, 58.92. 15, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 1:00.70. 16, Wehmeyer, Seth, Bullfrogs, 1:00.86. 17, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.09. 18, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 1:04.25. 19, Downey, Rory, Bullfrogs, 1:06.00. --, Quinn, Colton, Brewster, DQ. --, Lester, Joshua, Omak-PN, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 41.14. 2, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 44.28. 3, Short, Kaitlyn, Omak-PN, 45.46. 4, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 45.66. 5, Yusi, Jasmine, Bullfrogs, 46.68. 6, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 48.56. 7, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 48.81. 8, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 49.98. 9, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 51.67. 10, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 53.32. 11, Anic, Payton, Bullfrogs, 54.11. 12, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 54.56. 13, Hale, Allison, Bullfrogs, 55.08. 14, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 1:01.52.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 39.65. 2, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 42.00. 3, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 44.83. 4, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 45.61. 5, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 47.87. 6, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 48.72. 7, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 48.92. 8, Quinn, Cameron, Brewster, 49.48. 9, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 50.37. 10, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 51.70. 11, Walker, Jonathon, Bullfrogs, 54.13. 12, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 1:00.61. --, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 39.66. 2, Lewis, Stephanie, Brewster, 44.43. 3, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 50.23. 4, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 50.64. 5, Veenhuizen, Jayde, Bullfrogs, 57.61. 6, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 59.35.

Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 38.51. 2, Dee, Casey, Bullfrogs, 43.02. 3, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 46.76. 4, Mintzer, Joe, Bullfrogs, 49.73. 5, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 51.43. 6, Hennigs, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 54.59. 7, Post, Rowan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.24. --, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 17-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 36.86.

Boys 17-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 35.87.

Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Albright, Leki 7, Nelson, Marit 6), 2:45.68.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Okanogan 'A' (Christmann, Kenneth 7, Smith, Brennen 8, Clough, Ryan 7, Meyer, Brayden 6), 2:15.31. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Patterson, Samuel 7, Odell, Asher 7, Frantz, Shad 8, Darwood, Lane 8), DQ. --, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Cody, Rylan 8, Wulf, Brady 8, Baker, Grant 8, Aparicio, Cole 8), DQ. --, Okanogan 'B' (Peterson, Camden 8, Weston, Calum 8, Rowland, Reece 7, Gonzalez, Yossi 7), DQ.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Okanogan 'A' (Jones, Lindsey 9, Payne, Samanda 10, Bauer, Piper 10, Jones, Ayeris 9), 1:37.14. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Lucy, Mariah 10, Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Bondi, Amelia 10), 1:40.40. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Albright, Wyatt 10, Sorensen, Anja 10, Wathen, Elke 10, Scholz, Stella 9), 1:48.02. 4, Okanogan 'B' (Downey, Clara 9, Wehmeyer, Katie 10, Christmann, Addey 10, Meyer, Taylor 10), 1:48.36.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Maldonado, Nico 9, Gebbers, Kelson 10, Ramirez, Eric 10, Gebbers, Cort 9), 1:39.01. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Nelson, Austin 9, Painter, Owen 9, Hale, Corbin 10, Mail, Joseph 10), 2:03.87. 3, Brewster Bearacudas 'B' (Sutherland, Nick 10, Camacho, Mario, Jr. 9, Maldonado, Angel 10, Cody, Wyatt 7), 2:28.71.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Sheely, Maya 12, Weymuller, Eva 11, Palm, Ali 12, Mott, Ava 12), 3:08.75. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Aparicio, Halle L 12, Wulf, Anah A 11, Sanchez, Vicky 11, Freels, Talia 11), 3:11.74. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Nelson, Lena 11, Rothmeyer, Grace 11, Bakke, Hannah 12, Borgias, Sage 12), 3:38.97. 4, Okanogan 'A' (Walker, Katie 11, Taylor, Renea 11, Radke, Jenna 11, Streeter, Lyndsi 11), 3:39.02. 5, Omak Mantarays-PN 'A' (Cline, Mackenzie 11, Ross, Faith 11, Delgado, Estrella 10, Michel, Sedeaju 9), 3:54.56. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Brooks, Keeley 11, Scholz, Gretta 12, Dammann, Hailey 11, Floyd, Dalynn 11), DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Darwood, Tyler 11, Patterson, Dusty 11, Grialou, Travis 11, Paul, Bodie 11), 3:07.36. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Clough, Carson 11, Clough, Kyle 11, Payne, Charlie 12, Epperson, Tony 12), 3:08.54. --, Okanogan 'B' (Jones, Parker 11, Peterson, Corbin 11, Gillespie, Leithan 12, Gillespie, Grant 11), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Labanauskas, Katie 14, Post, Haley 14, Weymuller, Hannah 14, Post, Anna 14), 2:50.67.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Jed 13, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Davis, Eden 14, Strong, Zachary 13), 2:36.37. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Quinn, Cameron 13, Knowlton, Justin L 14, Freels, Ethan 13, Baker, Isaac 13), 3:04.32. 3, Okanogan 'A' (Walker, Jonathon 14, Downey, Micah 13, Nelson, Alex 14, Nicholson, Nathan 14), 3:11.76.

Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay --, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Ornelas, Jissele 14, Lewis, Stephanie 15, Orozco, Tessa 15, Christenson, Emily 13), DQ. --, Okanogan 'A' (Anic, Payton 14, Hale, Allison 13, Yusi, Jasmine 13, Veenhuizen, Jayde 15), DQ.

Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Shaw, Leo 13, Post, Rowan 16, Hafsos, Mikey 15, Studen, Simon s 13), 2:40.70. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Mintzer, Joe 16, Dee, Casey 16, Hale, Matthan 15, Hennigs, Nathan 16), 3:01.97.

Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Bakke, Haley 15, White, Lily 17, Hafsos, Hannah 18, Butler, Cassidy 15), 3:02.01.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 43.42. --, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, DQ. --, Peterson, Claire, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Meyer, Brayden, Bullfrogs, 43.65. --, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 29.93. 2, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 34.00. 3, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 37.71. 4, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 41.58. 5, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 42.89. 6, Smith, Emma, Bullfrogs, 43.25. 7, Downey, Selah, Bullfrogs, 46.43. --, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 28.05. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 29.89. 3, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, 35.30. --, Baker, Grant, Brewster, DQ. --, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, DQ. --, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Weston, Calum, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Christmann, Kenneth, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Odell, Asher, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Peterson, Camden, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 23.68. 2, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 23.98. 3, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 24.97. 4, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 25.76. 5, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 26.29. 6, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 28.61. 7, Wehmeyer, Katie, Bullfrogs, 29.04. 8, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 29.28. 9, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 29.54. 10, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 29.94. 11, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 30.36. 12, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 31.18. 13, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 31.79. 14, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 32.17. 15, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 32.28. 15, Duncan, Maria, Bullfrogs, 32.28. 17, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 32.45. 18, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 34.11. 19, Christmann, Addey, Bullfrogs, 35.34. 20, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 35.65. 21, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 39.78. --, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Wolak, Hannah, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 24.50. 2, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 29.99. 3, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 30.21. 4, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 31.19. 5, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 32.39. 6, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 39.34. --, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Gomez, Steven, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, DQ. --, Nelson, Austin, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 48.51. 2, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, 50.75. 3, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 51.71. 4, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 52.61. 5, Taylor, Renea, Bullfrogs, 53.98. 6, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 54.66. 7, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 55.04. 8, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 55.13. 9, Streeter, Lyndsi, Bullfrogs, 55.83. 10, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 56.01. 11, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 57.61. 12, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 58.97. 13, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 59.34. 14, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 1:00.19. 15, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:01.03. 16, Mott, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.62. 17, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.50. 18, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.82. 19, Ross, Faith, Omak-PN, 1:07.17. 20, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 1:18.41. 21, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:22.27. 22, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 1:25.23. --, Walker, Katie, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 50.71. 2, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 52.17. 3, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 52.80. 4, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 54.11. 5, Epperson, Tony, Bullfrogs, 54.81. 6, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 54.94. 7, Lester, Joshua, Omak-PN, 55.08. 8, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 55.56. 9, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 55.69. 10, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 58.56. 11, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 58.74. 12, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.31. 13, Madden, Zane, Brewster, 1:01.83. 14, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 1:05.71. 15, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 1:06.23. --, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Downey, Rory, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Wehmeyer, Seth, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Quinn, Colton, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 45.65. 2, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 45.78. 3, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 48.27. 4, Yusi, Jasmine, Bullfrogs, 48.81. 5, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 48.99. 6, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 49.29. 7, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 49.69. 8, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 50.25. 9, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 53.03. 10, Hale, Allison, Bullfrogs, 55.34. 11, Anic, Payton, Bullfrogs, 56.35. 12, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 57.54. 13, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 59.39.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 40.10. 2, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 41.73. 3, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 45.22. 4, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 46.45. 5, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 47.65. 6, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 50.31. 7, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 50.72. 8, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 50.76. 9, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 51.42. 10, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 1:00.28. 11, Quinn, Cameron, Brewster, 1:02.24. --, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 46.95. 2, Lewis, Stephanie, Brewster, 51.92. 3, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 53.26. 4, Veenhuizen, Jayde, Bullfrogs, 54.69. 5, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 59.94. 6, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:14.22.

Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 38.64. 2, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 42.80. 3, Post, Rowan, Methow Valley-IE, 46.56. 4, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 47.38. 5, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 52.93. 6, Davidson, Jaxson, Brewster, 53.34. 7, Hennigs, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 58.03. --, Dee, Casey, Bullfrogs, DQ.

Girls 17-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 44.27.

Boys 17-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 40.90.

Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 41.80. 2, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 51.61.

Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 35.83. 2, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 45.84. --, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, 27.26. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 28.76. 3, Peterson, Camden, Bullfrogs, 42.84. --, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, DQ. --, Baker, Grant, Brewster, DQ. --, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 22.37. 2, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 23.08. 3, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 24.15. 4, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 25.00. 5, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 25.59. 6, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 26.04. 7, Christmann, Addey, Bullfrogs, 26.23. 8, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 28.23. 9, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 28.50. 10, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 28.75. 11, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 29.61. 12, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 30.11. 13, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 30.53. 14, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 31.34. 15, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 31.46. 16, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 32.39. 17, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 34.86. 18, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 37.08. 19, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 39.11. 20, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 39.86. --, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, DQ. --, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 23.15. 2, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 23.20. 3, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 24.94. 4, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 28.16. 5, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, 30.39. 6, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, 31.54. 7, Camacho, Mario, Jr., Brewster, 32.81. 8, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 33.76. 9, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 34.03. 10, Nelson, Austin, Bullfrogs, 34.18. --, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 45.14. 2, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 48.94. 3, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 51.78. 4, Freels, Talia, Brewster, 52.50. 5, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 55.91. 6, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 56.75. 7, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, 56.92. 8, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 57.26. 9, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 58.03. 10, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:00.25. 11, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 1:01.27. 12, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 1:01.83. 13, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:02.36. 14, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:05.65. 15, Streeter, Lyndsi, Bullfrogs, 1:06.62. 16, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 1:09.78. 17, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 1:10.23. 18, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:16.11. 19, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:16.82. 20, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 1:28.59. --, Mott, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 44.04. 2, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 47.49. 3, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 48.38. 4, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 52.56. 5, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 54.55. 6, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 55.46. 7, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 1:01.03. 8, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 1:01.22. 9, Gillespie, Grant, Bullfrogs, 1:01.61. 10, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 1:03.14. 11, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 1:05.16. 12, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, Bullfrogs, 1:07.99. 13, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 1:11.80. 14, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 1:13.03.

Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 40.14. 2, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 43.68. 3, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 44.28. 4, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 44.41. 5, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 46.67. 6, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 46.76. 7, Yusi, Jasmine, Bullfrogs, 47.48. 8, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 49.65. 9, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 50.11. 10, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 50.36. 11, Hale, Allison, Bullfrogs, 50.86. 12, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 56.09.

Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 34.67. 2, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 41.64. 3, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 44.46. 4, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 45.44. 5, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 48.98. 6, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 49.79. 7, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 50.92. 8, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 51.50. 9, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 54.28. 10, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 59.94. 11, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 1:04.16.

Girls 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 34.91. 2, Lewis, Stephanie, Brewster, 43.08. 3, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 46.73. 4, Bakke, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 52.34. 5, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:05.73.

Boys 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 33.14. 2, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 36.59. 3, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 39.86. 4, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 44.45.

Girls 17-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 36.26.

Boys 17-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 30.91.

Girls 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 52.28. 2, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 54.60. 3, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 59.62. 4, Mail, Tsalee, Bullfrogs, 59.65. 5, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 1:06.95. 6, Downey, Selah, Bullfrogs, 1:09.20. 7, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 1:10.46. 8, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 1:14.29. 9, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 1:20.63. 10, Velasco, Hayden, Omak-PN, 1:24.87. 11, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 2:10.90.

Boys 7-8 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 43.72. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 49.50. 3, Clough, Ryan, Bullfrogs, 53.65. 4, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, 1:00.10. 5, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 1:02.11. 6, Smith, Brennen, Bullfrogs, 1:05.37. 7, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 1:06.04. 8, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 1:06.78. 9, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 1:07.30. 10, Christmann, Kenneth, Bullfrogs, 1:08.12. 11, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 1:15.34. 12, Peterson, Camden, Bullfrogs, 1:17.09. 13, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 1:17.37. 14, Gonzalez, Yossi, Bullfrogs, 1:18.56. 15, Weston, Calum, Bullfrogs, 1:20.12. 16, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 1:25.77. 17, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 1:30.36. 18, Rowland, Reece, Bullfrogs, 1:51.53.

Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Bauer, Piper, Bullfrogs, 43.29. 2, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 44.12. 3, Lucy, Mariah, Methow Valley-IE, 44.80. 4, Jones, Lindsey, Bullfrogs, 46.32. 5, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 46.90. 6, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 47.50. 7, Meyer, Taylor, Bullfrogs, 48.31. 8, Delgado, Estrella, Omak-PN, 50.03. 9, Cooley, Caitlyn, Methow Valley-IE, 51.09. 10, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 51.30. 11, Jones, Ayeris, Bullfrogs, 51.43. 12, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 52.34. 13, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 52.46. 14, Christmann, Addey, Bullfrogs, 53.64. 15, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 54.01. 16, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, 54.70. 17, Wolak, Hannah, Omak-PN, 54.82. 18, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 55.93. 19, Huff, Skye, Methow Valley-IE, 56.17. 20, Wathen, Elke, Methow Valley-IE, 56.57. 21, Payne, Samanda, Bullfrogs, 57.38. 22, Gardinier, Meshayla, Omak-PN, 58.15. 23, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 58.76. 24, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 1:02.27. 25, Hamilton, Sarah, Bullfrogs, 1:03.84. 26, Shaw, Maisy, Methow Valley-IE, 1:05.36. 27, Duncan, Maria, Bullfrogs, 1:06.22. 28, Downey, Clara, Bullfrogs, 1:08.69. 29, Wehmeyer, Katie, Bullfrogs, 1:10.60.

Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 40.89. 2, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 41.86. 3, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 42.58. 4, Short, Conner, Omak-PN, 47.37. 5, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 48.65. 6, Painter, Owen, Bullfrogs, 48.68. 7, Nelson, Austin, Bullfrogs, 51.29. 8, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 53.62. 9, Camacho, Mario, Jr., Brewster, 54.20. 10, Maldonado, Nico, Brewster, 54.84. 11, Sutherland, Nick, Brewster, 56.54. 12, Hale, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 56.78. 13, Holsten, Noah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.76. 14, Mail, Joseph, Bullfrogs, 1:05.55. 15, Gomez, Steven, Bullfrogs, 1:20.88.

Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Wulf, Anah A, Brewster, 1:26.83. 2, Palm, Ali, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.73. 3, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 1:34.00. 4, Radke, Jenna, Bullfrogs, 1:35.08. 5, Weymuller, Eva, Methow Valley-IE, 1:38.75. 6, Freels, Talia, Brewster, 1:39.23. 7, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:39.82. 8, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.39. 9, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.90. 10, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 1:48.03. 11, Aparicio, Halle L, Brewster, 1:48.05. 12, Bakke, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:49.73. 13, Webster, Emerson, Brewster, 1:51.06. 14, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:51.97. 15, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:56.27. 16, Scholz, Gretta, Methow Valley-IE, 1:56.61. 17, Odell, Camille, Methow Valley-IE, 1:57.36. 18, Taylor, Renea, Bullfrogs, 2:01.07. 19, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 2:01.42. 20, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 2:07.50. 21, Sutherland, Nila, Brewster, 2:22.82. 22, Walker, Katie, Bullfrogs, 2:28.09. --, O’Brian, Melody, Omak-PN, X 1:48.76.

Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:18.86. 2, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 1:28.16. 3, Clough, Kyle, Bullfrogs, 1:28.26. 4, Clough, Carson, Bullfrogs, 1:29.53. 5, Gillespie, Grant, Bullfrogs, 1:29.94. 6, Gillespie, Leithan, Bullfrogs, 1:31.31. 7, Epperson, Tony, Bullfrogs, 1:35.59. 8, Payne, Charlie, Bullfrogs, 1:35.64. 9, Mott, Michael, Methow Valley-IE, 1:38.39. 10, Grialou, Travis, Methow Valley-IE, 1:39.64. 11, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 1:40.48. 12, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 1:40.98. 13, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 1:41.00. 14, Jones, Parker, Bullfrogs, 1:42.95. 15, Peterson, Corbin, Bullfrogs, 1:44.81. 16, Downey, Rory, Bullfrogs, 1:50.17. 17, Madden, Zane, Brewster, 1:51.56. 18, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, Bullfrogs, 1:54.92. 19, Wehmeyer, Seth, Bullfrogs, 2:06.51. 20, Quinn, Colton, Brewster, 2:11.91.

Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:18.36. 2, Gariano, Madison, Omak-PN, 1:21.62. 3, Little, Emily, Omak-PN, 1:23.06. 4, Ornelas, Jissele, Brewster, 1:24.57. 5, Cooley, Lilly, Methow Valley-IE, 1:28.67. 6, Weymuller, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:29.03. 7, Post, Anna, Methow Valley-IE, 1:29.91. 8, Post, Haley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.64. 9, Dillon, Katelyn, Omak-PN, 1:35.61. 10, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 1:42.90.

Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 1:07.79. 2, Butler, Jed, Methow Valley-IE, 1:17.53. 3, Freels, Ethan, Brewster, 1:20.84. 4, Nelson, Alex, Bullfrogs, 1:22.81. 5, Quinn, Cameron, Brewster, 1:27.20. 6, Downey, Micah, Bullfrogs, 1:29.95. 7, Nicholson, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 1:30.23. 8, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 1:31.37. 9, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 1:31.42. 10, Knowlton, Justin L, Brewster, 1:31.78. 11, Studen, Simon s, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.87. 12, Shaw, Leo, Methow Valley-IE, 1:37.22. 13, Walker, Jonathon, Bullfrogs, 2:05.50.

Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 1:16.32. 2, Butler, Cassidy, Methow Valley-IE, 1:26.91. 3, Veenhuizen, Jayde, Bullfrogs, 1:48.49. 4, Dammann, Megan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:48.54.

Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:11.96. 2, Cooley, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 1:15.73. 3, Hale, Matthan, Bullfrogs, 1:22.20. 4, Gariano, Spencer, Omak-PN, 1:22.68. 5, Dee, Casey, Bullfrogs, 1:29.03. 6, Mintzer, Joe, Bullfrogs, 1:29.56. 7, Davidson, Jaxson, Brewster, 1:33.79. 8, Hennigs, Nathan, Bullfrogs, 1:38.23.

Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Hafsos, Hannah, Methow Valley-IE, 1:18.22.

Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle - 1, Catone, Devyn, Omak-PN, 1:07.60.

Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Erickson, Zienna 8, Aparicio, Hyleah 7, Garcia, Mia 8, Becker, Grace 8), 2:06.94. 2, Omak Mantarays-PN 'A' (Freese, Ava 7, Bertholf, Serenity 8, Fletcher, Josie 8, Michel, Kiona 8), 2:20.59. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Remsberg, Helaina 6, Nelson, Marit 6, Studen, Gabby 8, Albright, Leki 7), 2:26.04. 4, Okanogan 'A' (Mail, Tsalee 8, Peterson, Claire 5, Smith, Emma 8, Downey, Selah 7), 2:26.89.

Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Baker, Grant 8, Cody, Rylan 8, Aparicio, Cole 8, Wulf, Brady 8), 1:49.62. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Darwood, Lane 8, Odell, Asher 7, Patterson, Samuel 7, Frantz, Shad 8), 2:17.83. 3, Okanogan 'B' (Meyer, Brayden 6, Gonzalez, Yossi 7, Rowland, Reece 7, Weston, Calum 8), 2:34.47. --, Okanogan 'A' (Christmann, Kenneth 7, Smith, Brennen 8, Peterson, Camden 8, Clough, Ryan 7), DQ.

Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Okanogan 'A' (Payne, Samanda 10, Jones, Lindsey 9, Bauer, Piper 10, Jones, Ayeris 9), 1:26.81. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Rothmeyer, Ava 9, Cooley, Caitlyn 10, Bondi, Amelia 10, Lucy, Mariah 10), 1:28.39. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Wathen, Elke 10, Albright, Wyatt 10, Huff, Skye 10, Scholz, Stella 9), 1:35.00. 4, Okanogan 'B' (Hamilton, Sarah 10, Christmann, Addey 10, Duncan, Maria 10, Meyer, Taylor 10), 1:43.41. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' X 1:35.97.

Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Ramirez, Eric 10, Gebbers, Cort 9, Maldonado, Nico 9, Gebbers, Kelson 10), 1:26.91. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Painter, Owen 9, Gomez, Steven 10, Hale, Corbin 10, Nelson, Austin 9), 1:44.76.

Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Sanchez, Vicky 11, Aparicio, Halle L 12, Freels, Talia 11, Wulf, Anah A 11), 2:44.64. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Eva 11, Sheely, Maya 12, Mott, Ava 12, Palm, Ali 12), 2:44.97. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'B' (Nelson, Lena 11, Bakke, Hannah 12, Rothmeyer, Grace 11, Borgias, Sage 12), 3:08.29. 4, Omak Mantarays-PN 'A' (Cline, Mackenzie 11, Delgado, Estrella 10, Ross, Faith 11, Michel, Sedeaju 9), 3:16.78. 5, Okanogan 'A' (Streeter, Lyndsi 11, Taylor, Renea 11, Walker, Katie 11, Radke, Jenna 11), 3:28.80. 6, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'C' (Floyd, Dalynn 11, Brooks, Keeley 11, Odell, Camille 11, Scholz, Gretta 12), 3:29.77. 7, Brewster Bearacudas 'B' (Arevalo, Angela 10, Sutherland, Nila 12, Rice, Ellexis 9, Webster, Emerson 11), 3:39.53.

Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Patterson, Dusty 11, Mott, Michael 12, Darwood, Tyler 11, Paul, Bodie 11), 2:34.86. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Clough, Carson 11, Payne, Charlie 12, Clough, Kyle 11, Epperson, Tony 12), 2:38.87. 3, Okanogan 'B' (Gillespie, Leithan 12, Jones, Parker 11, Peterson, Corbin 11, Gillespie, Grant 11), 2:50.44. 4, Okanogan 'C' (Downey, Rory 11, Mail, Joseph 10, Gonzalez, Gizberth J 11, Wehmeyer, Seth 12), 3:45.56.

Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Weymuller, Hannah 14, Post, Haley 14, Post, Anna 14, Labanauskas, Katie 14), 2:26.09.

Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Jed 13, Strong, Zachary 13, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas 13, Davis, Eden 14), 2:19.91. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Quinn, Cameron 13, Baker, Isaac 13, Knowlton, Justin L 14, Freels, Ethan 13), 2:31.62. 3, Okanogan 'A' (Downey, Micah 13, Walker, Jonathon 14, Nicholson, Nathan 14, Nelson, Alex 14), 2:49.82.

Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Lewis, Stephanie 15, Christenson, Emily 13, Ornelas, Jissele 14, Orozco, Tessa 15), 2:32.72. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Veenhuizen, Jayde 15, Anic, Payton 14, Hale, Allison 13, Yusi, Jasmine 13), 2:57.46.

Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Post, Rowan 16, Shaw, Leo 13, Studen, Simon s 13, Hafsos, Mikey 15), 2:19.09. 2, Okanogan 'A' (Mintzer, Joe 16, Dee, Casey 16, Hennigs, Nathan 16, Hale, Matthan 15), 2:34.90.

Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle - Relay 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE 'A' (Butler, Cassidy 15, White, Lily 17, Bakke, Haley 15, Hafsos, Hannah 18), 2:42.79. Combined Team Scores - Through Event 108 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales, 897.5. 2, Okanogan, 491. 3, Brewster Bearacudas, 449.5. 4, Omak Mantarays, 178.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment