0

Lake Osoyoos Cup results reported

James Beamish of Spokane sweeps around a buoy on the watercross course during Lake Osoyoos Cup racing action Saturday at Deep Bay Park.

Photo by Al Camp


James Beamish of Spokane sweeps around a buoy on the watercross course during Lake Osoyoos Cup racing action Saturday at Deep Bay Park.

Buy photos

— Here are the results of the Northwest Jet Sports Association's inaugural Lake Osoyoos Cup watercross race on June 28-29:

Saturday, June 28

Novice Stock

  1. Levi Combs
  2. Taylor Mishalanie
  3. Mike Morin
  4. Mark Hintze
  5. Roger Friedman
  6. Chris Overfelt

Women’s Novice

  1. Julie Holmquist
  2. Joy McAdams
  3. Patty Fiske

Women’s Pro Ski

  1. Annie Bailey

Veteran Ski Open

  1. Mark Hintze
  2. Levi Combs
  3. Roger Harnack
  4. Annie Bailey
  5. Scott Benson
  6. James Beamish

Pro/Am Ski

  1. Scott Benson
  2. Annie Bailey

Vintage 550

  1. Mark Fischer
  2. Seth McNeil

Vintage 750

  1. Alaina Fisk
  2. Nathan Clements

X2

  1. Max Carter
  2. Dave Wight
  3. Tanner Fjolek
  4. Hudson Petek
  5. Josh Lindsey
  6. Austin Fowler
  7. Seth McNeil

Beginner Ski

  1. Jordan Smith
  2. Alaina Fiske
  3. Nathan Clements

Jr. Ski 13-15

  1. Alaina Fiske
  2. Nathan Clements

Novice Limited

  1. Levi Combs
  2. Mark Hintze
  3. James Beamish
  4. Taylor Mishalanie
  5. Roger Harnack
  6. Mike Morin

Sport Modified

  1. Darrell True
  2. James Beamish
  3. Seth McNeil
  4. Max Carter
  5. Roger Harnack
  6. Josh Lindsey

Sunday, June 29

Novice Stock

  1. Levi Combs
  2. Roger Friedman
  3. Taylor Mishalanie
  4. Mark Hintze
  5. Chris Overfelt

Vintage 550

  1. Seth McNeil
  2. Mark Fischer

Vintage 750

  1. Alaina Fiske
  2. Nathan Clements

X2

  1. Max Carter
  2. Tanner Fjolek
  3. Hudson Petek
  4. Josh Lindsey
  5. Austin Fowler
  6. Seth McNeil
  7. Dave Wight

Beginner Ski

  1. Alaina Fisk
  2. Nathan Clements
  3. Jordan Smith

Jr. Ski 13-15

  1. Alaina Fiske
  2. Nathan Clements

Women’s Novice

  1. Julie Holmquist
  2. Patty Fiske
  3. Alaina Fiske

Women’s Pro Ski

  1. Annie Bailey

Novice Limited

  1. Roger Friedman
  2. Levi Combs
  3. Taylor Mishalanie
  4. James Beamish
  5. Roger Harnack
  6. Mark Hintze

Pro/Am

  1. Scott Benson
  2. Annie Bailey

Sport Modified

  1. Darrell True
  2. James Beamish
  3. Max Carter
  4. Austin Fowler

Veteran Ski Open

  1. Scott Benson
  2. Annie Bailey
  3. Mark Hintze
  4. Levi Combs
  5. Roger Harnack

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment