0

May 4, 2014- Academic Honors

Spokane Falls names winter honor roll

SPOKANE – Spokane Falls Community College has named its winter quarter honor roll students.

Local honorees are:

Brewster — Amanda Youngers.

Coulee Dam — Calleigh Lafountaine.

Okanogan — Ethan Colbert.

Omak — Devin Apple.

Twisp — Brittany Comstock.

Wauconda — Daniel Kiesecker and Lydia Kiesecker.




Local students make EWU honors list

CHENEY — Eastern Washington University has named its winter quarter dean’s list honorees.

Brewster — Monica Martinez, Maritsal Arellano, Jose Ortiz Villagrana and Lindsey Valdovinos.

Bridgeport — Daiana Campos.

Coulee City — Kody Prather.

Coulee Dam — Karah Duclos, Taylor Black, Connor Crim, Luke Night Wolf and Erica VanZyverden.

Mansfield — Connor Smith.

Okanogan — Joshua McDonald, Brendan Colbert, Joshua Patterson, Carolyn Burke, Zoe Cheeseman and Mindy Widell.

Omak — Miles Hansen, Lindsey Barry, Brianna Navarro and Brett Liebrecht.

Oroville — Jayden Smith, Callie Barker, Zachary Speiker, Anamae Rood, Janna Thurston and Heather Galvan-Guzman.

Pateros — Jacob Cruz.

Tonasket — Mackenzie Black, Michelle Carlson, Christina Ledezma, Brenda Ramos and Michelle Jones.

Winthrop — Alex Ulmer, Connor Fisher, Christopher Richardsn and John Hutchinson.




Area grads top latest president’s list at WSU

PULLMAN – Washington State Univeristy has announced its first semester president’s honor roll students.

Honorees are:

Coulee City — Allison J Fox and Conor Patrick Jorgensen.

Coulee Dam — Cole Stan Seaver.

Malott — Jesse White.

Okanogan — Austin Greggory Baker, Cassandra Lee Howard, Siobhan Eleanor O’Connor and Kaylee D Ray.

Omak — Christian Bryan Behymer, Dustin Leigh Johnson, Steven Tyler Keith and Brian Thomas Pecha.

Oroville — Breanna Elizabeth Ervin, Naomi Lee Peters, Alexa Leigh Werner and Bryce Vale Woodruff.

Tonasket — Joshua K Lofthus, Meghan Carolee Newton, Claire Suzanne Thornton, Tyler Dell Thornton and Melody Elizabeth Wolen.

Twisp — Sidnee Chandelle Glenn.




WVC announces winter president’s, dean’s lists

WENATCHEE — Wenatchee Valley College has named winter quarter president’s and dean’s list students.

President’s list

Carlton — Morgan Tate.

Coulee Dam — Soncee Younce.

Okanogan — Julia Cousins and Nathan Linklater.

Omak — Connor Attridge, Sarah Campbell, Marcelle LaGrou, Cheryl Levi, Ezra Sharp and Elizabeth Verbeck.

Tonasket — Dale Hollister, Caleb Lofthus and Sarah Robertson.

Twisp — Abilene Hagee.

Winthrop — Kyle Putnam.

Dean’s list

Brewster — Coby Allen, Araceli Arevalo, Laura Kesti, Alexis Madden, Nancy Montes, Paula Odea and Miriah Sonneman.

Bridgeport — Eddie Morales.

Carlton — Laura Miller.

Coulee City — Mitchell Hunt.

Malott — Abigail Ramirez.

Mansfield — Cameron Peters.

Okanogan — Miranda Cleveland, Abigail Early, Alice Early, Canyon Fletcher, James Johnson, Alyssa Richards, Troy Riling-Anderson, Lakayla Vieira and Brittany Wadkins.

Omak — Erin Abrahamson, Manuel Arroyo, Jordan Carpenter, Ariel Clark, Charles Donnor, Kathleen Gasper, Laura Gribble, Dustin Hill, Lane Howe, Alana Ingram, Dustin Mackie, Maryanne Oleynik, Anthony Roberts, Richard Russell, Kyle Smith, Stefan Spence-Marchand and Billy Taft.

Oroville — Rick Bronson, Monica Eoff, Evelyn Kammers, Sarah Knight and Kristin Woodward.

Pateros — Briceida Gonzalez and Forrest Harrison.

Riverside — Shannon Bedard.

Tonasket — Jesse Holan, Benjamin Moody and Maria Salas.

Twisp — Krysten Port.

Winthrop — Tabith Bergevin-Krumme.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment