Ferry County Fair announces open youth results



— Here are the open youth results from the Ferry County Fair:

Kelsea Allison – painting other surfaces, grand champion.

Lily Anderson – natural material crafts, grand champion and reserve grand champion.

Isabella Bineau – drawing, reserve grand champion; and dried fruits, veggies, leathers and jerky, reserve grand champion.

Melanie Bineau – arts, best of show; leather crafts, reserve grand champion.

Brooklyn Campbell – potted plants, grand champion and reserve grand champion; and needle work and sewing, best of show.

Jared Dayley – food preservation, best of show.

Stephanie Dayley – general crafts, grand champion; holiday article, grand champion; metals, glass and ceramics crafts, reserve grand champion; Ball award-fruit, first place; and recycle, first place.

Lane Delp – youth display, grand champion; fruits, grand champion; and rabbit conformation, grand champion.

Riley Delp – educational poster, reserve grand champion; fruits, reserve grand champion; and squash, melon, pumpkins and gourds, grand champion.

Hunter Grimbly – digital, reserve grand champion.

Sadie Grimbly – recycle, second place.

Matilda Harbick – candy, reserve grand champion.

Megan Hippler – drawing, grand champion.

Colton Hoffman – chicken conformation, grand champion.

Floyd Hoffman – rabbit conformation, reserve grand champion.

Charlie Hood – beef conformation, grand champion; and chicken conformation, reserve grand champion.

Ricky Hood – dairy cow conformation, grand champion.

Molli Karp – crafts, best of show; and floral arrangement, grand champion.

Stori Karp – floral arrangement, reserve grand champion; and sewing, reserve grand champion.

Eli Katich – dairy goat conformation, grand champion; and beef conformation, reserve grand champion.

Ellie Malone – painting other surfaces, reserve grand champion.

Kalista Malone – collections, grand champion; metals, glass and ceramics crafts, reserve grand champion; and digital, grand champion.

Brooklyn March – farm and home products, grand champion.

Kolt March – farm and home crops and products, best of show.

Aaliya McDowell – garden and horticulture, best of show.

Matt Peterson – educational poster, grand champion.

Wyatt Peterson – dairy goat conformation, reserve grand champion.

Tristan Richmond – general crafts, reserve grand champion.

Ross Sanders – floriculture, best of show; and cut flowers, grand champion.

Sylas Stotts – holiday article, reserve grand champion; cut flowers, reserve grand champion; and dried fruits, veggies, leathers and jerky, grand champion.

Khaila Swan – candy, grand champion.

Laila Tonasket – Native American crafts, grand champion and reserve grand champion.

Logan Thompson – painting, grand champion.

Basil Volluz – farm and home products, reserve grand champion.

Bethany Walton – educational exhibits, best of show.

Leah Walton – woodworking, woodworking award.

Caroline Willis – painting, reserve grand champion; and recycle, third place.

Henry Zakar – photography, best of show.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment