Breaking News: Roy’s Pharmacy closes

Okanogan swims past Brewster



— Brewster brought 20 swimmers to a dual meet in Okanogan on Tuesday.

The Okanogan Bullfrogs, which fielded a team of 62, won 480 to 103.

Results

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, 36.33.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Weston, Finlay, OK-IE, 28.54.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Haeger, Noelle, Brewster, 22.91. 2, Ashworth, Camryn, Brewster, 24.05. 3, Bauer, Alta, OK-IE, 24.38. 4, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, 25.69. 5, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, x30.74. 6, Robeck, Eva, OK-IE, 38.84.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 25.11. 2, Keith, Greyson, OK-IE, 25.42. 3, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 28.37. 4, Thompson, Preston, Brewster, 30.76. --, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, X32.69.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Downey, Clara, OK-IE, 25.43. 2, Smith, Emma, OK-IE, 27.24. 3, Keith, Ashlynn, OK-IE, 27.45. 4, McClosky, Malia, Brewster, 28.04.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 17.65. 2, Radke, Jaden, OK-IE, 18.63. 3, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 22.65. 4, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 23.48. 5, D'Orazio, Giovanni, Brewster, 26.19.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Radke, Jenna, OK-IE, 34.08. 2, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, 45.09. 2, Moore, Trellanee, Brewster, 45.09. 4, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 47.16. 5, Keith, Kayla, OK-IE, 56.92.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Peterson, McKade, OK-IE, 35.39. 2, Jones, Parker, OK-IE, 36.28. 3, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, OK-IE, 37.04. 4, Schober, Jake, Brewster, 39.03. --, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, X46.64. --, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, X53.64. --, Gillespie, Gabe, OK-IE, X53.64.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Painter, Gwen, OK-IE, 33.10. 2, Brazil, Marsie, OK-IE, 50.06. 3, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 1:06.23.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Gillespie, Leithan, OK-IE, 30.82. 2, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 31.20. Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 29.48. 2, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 41.02. Men 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Mintzer, Joe, OK-IE, 31.99. 2, Bauer, Rowan, OK-IE, 37.06. 3, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 37.81.

Girls 7-8 100 Yard IM

1, Downey, Selah, OK-IE, 2:03.17.

Boys 7-8 100 Yard IM

1, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 1:51.28.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Jones, Ayeris, OK-IE, 2:03.95. 2, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 2:05.78.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Painter, Owen, OK-IE, 1:45.36. 2, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 2:04.44. 3, Smith, Brennen, OK-IE, 2:13.69.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Haeger, Carly, Brewster, 1:32.53. 2, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, 1:47.14. --, Radke, Jenna, OK-IE, DQ.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 1:29.66. 2, Gillespie, Grant, OK-IE, 1:41.67. 3, Jones, Parker, OK-IE, 1:45.41.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Yusi, Jasmine, OK-IE, 1:24.21. 2, Bauer, Vivienne, OK-IE, 1:33.25.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Downey, Micah, OK-IE, 1:23.23. 2, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 1:44.09.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM

1, Hawley, Cody A, OK-IE, 1:24.26. 2, Hennigs, Nathan D, OK-IE, 1:42.89.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, 42.03.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Weston, Finlay, OK-IE, 41.24.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Ashworth, Camryn, Brewster, 26.18. 2, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, 29.34. 3, Bauer, Alta, OK-IE, 40.65. 4, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, 42.77.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Huffstetler, David, OK-IE, 31.98. 2, Keith, Greyson, OK-IE, 34.28. 3, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 35.38. 4, Thompson, Preston, Brewster, 35.80. 5, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, 42.98. --, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, X40.76.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Downey, Clara, OK-IE, 25.39. 2, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 28.34. 3, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 28.86. 4, Keith, Ashlynn, OK-IE, 46.45.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 23.29. 2, Haeger, Jonathan, Brewster, 26.05. 3, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 28.23. 4, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 31.85. 5, Weston, Calum, OK-IE, 33.07. 6, D'Orazio, Giovanni, Brewster, 36.08.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 50.11. 2, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, 56.39. 3, Moore, Trellanee, Brewster, 1:02.03. 4, Payne, Samanda, OK-IE, 1:04.34. 5, Keith, Kayla, OK-IE, 1:07.31.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, OK-IE, 49.29. 2, Downey, Rory, OK-IE, 51.97. 3, Gillespie, Gabe, OK-IE, 1:02.02. 4, Hale, Corbin, OK-IE, x1:08.14. 5, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, x1:23.54.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Brazil, Marsie, OK-IE, 1:04.97. 2, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 1:11.00. Women 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 50.98. Men 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Nelson, Alex, OK-IE, 35.82. 2, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 47.75.

Boys 7-8 100 Yard Medley Relay

--, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Meyer, Brayden 7, Huffstetler, David 8, Wadkins, Ryan 8, Clough, Ryan 8), DQ.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Smith, Brennen 9, Mercado, Jovan 10, Painter, Owen 10, Radke, Jaden 10), 1:39.80. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Downey, Clara 10, Jones, Ayeris 10, Jones, Lindsey 10, Peterson, Chloe 10), 1:39.84. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (McClosky, Malia 10, Erickson, Zienna 9, Rice, Ellexis 10, Odion, Ava 10), 1:47.45. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Cody, Wyatt 8, Burgett, Blake 10, Haeger, Jonathan 10, Cody, Rylan 9), 1:50.36. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Robeck, Eva 8, Edmin, Reyya 9, Downey, Selah 8, Bauer, Alta 8), DQ.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Smith, Brennen 9, Mercado, Jovan 10, Painter, Owen 10, Radke, Jaden 10), 1:39.80. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Downey, Clara 10, Jones, Ayeris 10, Jones, Lindsey 10, Peterson, Chloe 10), 1:39.84. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (McClosky, Malia 10, Erickson, Zienna 9, Rice, Ellexis 10, Odion, Ava 10), 1:47.45. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Cody, Wyatt 8, Burgett, Blake 10, Haeger, Jonathan 10, Cody, Rylan 9), 1:50.36. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Robeck, Eva 8, Edmin, Reyya 9, Downey, Selah 8, Bauer, Alta 8), DQ.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Smith, Brennen M9, Mercado, Jovan M10, Painter, Owen M10, Radke, Jaden M10), 1:39.80. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Downey, Clara W10, Jones, Ayeris W10, Jones, Lindsey W10, Peterson, Chloe W10), 1:39.84. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (McClosky, Malia W10, Erickson, Zienna W9, Rice, Ellexis W10, Odion, Ava W10), 1:47.45. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Cody, Wyatt M8, Burgett, Blake M10, Haeger, Jonathan M10, Cody, Rylan M9), 1:50.36. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Robeck, Eva W8, Edmin, Reyya W9, Downey, Selah W8, Bauer, Alta W8), DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson 12, Clough, Kyle 12, Peterson, McKade 12, Jones, Parker 12), 2:51.04. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna 12, Taylor, Renea 12, Bauer, Piper 11, Streeter, Lyndsi 12), 2:56.42. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla 12, Meyer, Taylor 11, Payne, Samanda 11, Walker, Katie 12), x3:53.23. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Hale, Corbin 11, Downey, Rory 12, Gillespie, Grant 12, Gonzalez, Gizberth J 12), DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson 12, Clough, Kyle 12, Peterson, McKade 12, Jones, Parker 12), 2:51.04. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna 12, Taylor, Renea 12, Bauer, Piper 11, Streeter, Lyndsi 12), 2:56.42. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla 12, Meyer, Taylor 11, Payne, Samanda 11, Walker, Katie 12), x3:53.23. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Hale, Corbin 11, Downey, Rory 12, Gillespie, Grant 12, Gonzalez, Gizberth J 12), DQ.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson M12, Clough, Kyle M12, Peterson, McKade M12, Jones, Parker M12), 2:51.04. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna W12, Taylor, Renea W12, Bauer, Piper W11, Streeter, Lyndsi W12), 2:56.42. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla W12, Meyer, Taylor W11, Payne, Samanda W11, Walker, Katie W12), x3:53.23. --, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Hale, Corbin M11, Downey, Rory M12, Gillespie, Grant M12, Gonzalez, Gizberth J M12), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Bauer, Vivienne 14, Hale, Allison 14, Painter, Gwen 14, Yusi, Jasmine 14), 2:38.02. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan 13, Epperson, Tony 13, Downey, Micah 14, Payne, Charlie 13), 2:40.28.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Bauer, Vivienne 14, Hale, Allison 14, Painter, Gwen 14, Yusi, Jasmine 14), 2:38.02. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan 13, Epperson, Tony 13, Downey, Micah 14, Payne, Charlie 13), 2:40.28.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Bauer, Vivienne W14, Hale, Allison W14, Painter, Gwen W14, Yusi, Jasmine W14), 2:38.02. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan M13, Epperson, Tony M13, Downey, Micah M14, Payne, Charlie M13), 2:40.28.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Nelson, Alex 15, Bauer, Rowan 16, Hawley, Cody A 15, Mintzer, Joe 17), 2:31.16.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Downey, Selah, OK-IE, 29.61. 2, Ashworth, Camryn, Brewster, 40.76. --, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, DQ. --, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, 29.56. --, Huffstetler, David, OK-IE, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 30.03. 2, Peterson, Chloe, OK-IE, 31.94. 3, Keith, Ashlynn, OK-IE, 35.05. 4, Smith, Emma, OK-IE, x38.02. --, McClosky, Malia, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 27.67. 2, Smith, Brennen, OK-IE, 29.34. 3, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 30.64. 4, Weston, Calum, OK-IE, 30.74.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 47.08. 2, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 47.25. 3, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, 47.62. 4, Haeger, Carly, Brewster, 48.44. 5, Moore, Trellanee, Brewster, 58.20. --, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 47.62. 2, Gillespie, Grant, OK-IE, 58.35. 3, Downey, Rory, OK-IE, 59.55. --, Schober, Jake, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bauer, Vivienne, OK-IE, 46.65. 2, Hale, Allison, OK-IE, 48.95. 3, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 1:00.89.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 42.18. 2, Gillespie, Leithan, OK-IE, 44.64. 3, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 52.97. Women 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 42.86. Men 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bauer, Rowan, OK-IE, 41.11. 2, Hawley, Cody A, OK-IE, 41.74. 3, Mintzer, Joe, OK-IE, 45.23.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Haeger, Noelle, Brewster, 28.94.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly

--, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 21.22. 2, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 23.67. 3, Jones, Ayeris, OK-IE, 24.44. 4, Peterson, Chloe, OK-IE, 26.92. 5, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 29.48.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Painter, Owen, OK-IE, 21.75. 2, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 25.79.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bauer, Piper, OK-IE, 43.50. 2, Payne, Samanda, OK-IE, 1:02.69.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 37.87. 2, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, 1:05.76. --, Hale, Corbin, OK-IE, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Yusi, Jasmine, OK-IE, 37.76.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Downey, Micah, OK-IE, 42.11.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Nelson, Alex, OK-IE, 35.00. 2, Nicholson, Nathan, OK-IE, 49.98.

Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Weston, Finlay, OK-IE, 1:13.33.

Boys 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 40.59. 2, Keith, Greyson, OK-IE, 1:08.11. 3, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 1:18.33.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 39.79. 2, Jones, Ayeris, OK-IE, 42.68. 3, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 43.62. 4, Erickson, Zienna, Brewster, 50.18. 5, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 58.00. 6, Downey, Clara, OK-IE, 59.75.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Haeger, Jonathan, Brewster, 38.04. 2, Painter, Owen, OK-IE, 40.03. 3, Radke, Jaden, OK-IE, 43.50. 4, Weston, Calum, OK-IE, 53.89.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Bauer, Piper, OK-IE, 1:26.58. 2, Haeger, Carly, Brewster, 1:30.68. 3, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 1:32.65. 4, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 1:33.13.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 1:20.67. 2, Peterson, McKade, OK-IE, 1:25.59. 3, Gonzalez, Gizberth J, OK-IE, 1:34.16. 4, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, x1:47.42. 5, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, x2:18.40.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hale, Allison, OK-IE, 1:23.16. 2, Brazil, Marsie, OK-IE, 1:52.62. Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 1:07.22. 2, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 1:37.37. Men 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mintzer, Joe, OK-IE, 1:15.17. 2, Nicholson, Nathan, OK-IE, 1:24.87. 3, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 1:32.85.

Girls 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Ryan 8, Meyer, Brayden 7, Gonzalez, Yossi 8, Keith, Greyson 7), 1:39.03. 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Ashworth, Camryn 7, Foyle, Brooklyn 6, Wyss, Dakota 7, Haeger, Noelle 7), 1:46.45.

Boys 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Ryan 8, Meyer, Brayden 7, Gonzalez, Yossi 8, Keith, Greyson 7), 1:39.03. 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Ashworth, Camryn 7, Foyle, Brooklyn 6, Wyss, Dakota 7, Haeger, Noelle 7), 1:46.45.

Mixed 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Ryan M8, Meyer, Brayden M7, Gonzalez, Yossi M8, Keith, Greyson M7), 1:39.03. 1, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Ashworth, Camryn W7, Foyle, Brooklyn W6, Wyss, Dakota W7, Haeger, Noelle W7), 1:46.45.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Peterson, Chloe 10, Jones, Lindsey 10, Keith, Ashlynn 9, Mail, Tsalee 9), 1:30.87. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Erickson, Zienna 9, McClosky, Malia 10, Odion, Ava 10, Rice, Ellexis 10), 1:35.54. 3, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Edmin, Reyya 9, Downey, Selah 8, Bauer, Alta 8, Robeck, Eva 8), x2:12.92.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Smith, Brennen 9, Nelson, Austin 10, Radke, Jaden 10, Weston, Calum 9), 1:25.56. 2, Brewster Bearacudas 'A' (Haeger, Jonathan 10, Cody, Wyatt 8, Cody, Rylan 9, Burgett, Blake 10), 1:35.75.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson 12, Clough, Kyle 12, Peterson, McKade 12, Gillespie, Grant 12), 2:23.72. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna 12, Bauer, Piper 11, Taylor, Renea 12, Streeter, Lyndsi 12), 2:35.16. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Downey, Rory 12, Hale, Corbin 11, Jones, Parker 12, Gomez, Steven 11), x3:06.45. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla 12, Meyer, Taylor 11, Payne, Samanda 11, Walker, Katie 12), x3:21.16.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson 12, Clough, Kyle 12, Peterson, McKade 12, Gillespie, Grant 12), 2:23.72. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna 12, Bauer, Piper 11, Taylor, Renea 12, Streeter, Lyndsi 12), 2:35.16. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Downey, Rory 12, Hale, Corbin 11, Jones, Parker 12, Gomez, Steven 11), x3:06.45. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla 12, Meyer, Taylor 11, Payne, Samanda 11, Walker, Katie 12), x3:21.16.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Clough, Carson M12, Clough, Kyle M12, Peterson, McKade M12, Gillespie, Grant M12), 2:23.72. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Radke, Jenna W12, Bauer, Piper W11, Taylor, Renea W12, Streeter, Lyndsi W12), 2:35.16. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Downey, Rory M12, Hale, Corbin M11, Jones, Parker M12, Gomez, Steven M11), x3:06.45. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'B' (Keith, Kayla W12, Meyer, Taylor W11, Payne, Samanda W11, Walker, Katie W12), x3:21.16.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan 13, Epperson, Tony 13, Downey, Micah 14, Payne, Charlie 13), 2:15.42. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Painter, Gwen 14, Hale, Allison 14, Yusi, Jasmine 14, Bauer, Vivienne 14), 2:19.55.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan 13, Epperson, Tony 13, Downey, Micah 14, Payne, Charlie 13), 2:15.42. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Painter, Gwen 14, Hale, Allison 14, Yusi, Jasmine 14, Bauer, Vivienne 14), 2:19.55.

Mixed 13-14. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Gillespie, Leithan M13, Epperson, Tony M13, Downey, Micah M14, Payne, Charlie M13), 2:15.42. 1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Painter, Gwen W14, Hale, Allison W14, Yusi, Jasmine W14, Bauer, Vivienne W14), 2:19.55.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE 'A' (Nelson, Alex 15, Nicholson, Nathan 15, Bauer, Rowan 16, Hawley, Cody A 15), 3:10.59. Combined Team Scores - Through Event 92.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment