Killer Whales swamp Brewster meet

Yasmeen Quidwai on the Omak Manta Rays swim team gets underway in the 25-yard backstroke during the Brewster Invitational meet Saturday.

Photo by Dee Camp
Yasmeen Quidwai on the Omak Manta Rays swim team gets underway in the 25-yard backstroke during the Brewster Invitational meet Saturday.



— The Methow Valley Killer Whales dominated the Brewster Invitational swim meet Saturday.

MVKW took first with 1,004.5 points, way out in front of second place Okanogan Bullfrogs with 366.5 points.

The swimming season comes to an end Saturday with the Okanogan County Summer Swim League Championship hosted by the Methow Valley Killer Whales at the Twisp swimming pool, 325 N. Lincoln St., Twisp.

The meet will start at 9 a.m. and finish around 4 p.m.

A story and photos from Brewster’s meet appeared in this week’s Chronicle.

Brewster Invitational results

Team scores: 1, Methow Valley Killer Whales, 1,004.5. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs, 366.5. 3, Brewster Bearacudas, 337. 4, Omak Manta Rays, 286.

High-point winners

Age 6-and-under – Girl: Nya Frantz, Methow Valley. Boy: William Freese, Omak.

7-8 – Girl: Julianna Floyd, Methow Valley. Boy: Ryan Clough, Okanogan

9-10 – Girl: Ava Rothmeyer, Methow Valley. Boy: Cort Gebbers, Brewster.

11-12 – Girl: Grace Rothmeyer, Methow Valley. Boy: Tyler Darwood and Ethan Wall, both from Methow Valley.

13-14 – Girl: Madeline Bosco, Methow Valley. Boy: Nicholas Fitzmaurice, Methow Valley.

15-18 – Girl: Tessa Orozco, Brewster. Boy: Mikey Hafsos, Methow Valley.

Overall results

Mixed 7-8 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Darwood, Court M7, Albright, Leki W8, Remsberg, Helaina W7, Patterson, Samuel M8), 1:55.09. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Bauer, Alta W8, Robeck, Eva W8, Meyer, Brayden M7, Clough, Ryan M8), 2:09.03. --, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Cody, Wyatt M8, Gebbers, Karden M7, Wulf, Paige W7, Wyss, Dakota W7), DQ.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Scholz, Stella W10, Grialou, Jori W10, Frantz, Shad M9, Catlin, Avery W9), 1:34.18. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Michelle, Justice W10, Sheppard, Addison W10, Bain, Maddox M9, Sackman, Beau M9), 1:36.26. 3, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Jones, Lindsey W10, Mail, Tsalee W9, Mercado, Jovan M10, Painter, Owen M10), 1:43.68. 4, Brewster Bearacudas ‘B’ (Aparicio, Cole M9, Cody, Rylan M9, Garcia, Mia W9, Odion, Ava W10), 1:49.56. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Darwood, Lane M9, Gitchos, Stella W10, Frantz, Nyah W6, Gonzales, Connor M9), 1:56.39. --, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘B’ (Nguyen, Aidan M9, Michel, Sedeaju W10, Nanpuya, Arela W10, Orr, Iris W10), DQ. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Sheley, Carter M10, Rothmeyer, Ava W10, Huff, Hawke M9, Sheley, Graham M10), DQ. --, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Baker, Grant M9, Burgett, Blake M10, Zoretic, Caroline W10, Rice, Ellexis W10), DQ.

Mixed 11-12 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Darwood, Tyler M12, Nelson, Lena W12, Patterson, Grey M11, Floyd, Dalynn W12), 1:13.92. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Rothmeyer, Grace W12, Albright, Wyatt W11, Paul, Bodie M12, Patterson, Dusty M12), 1:13.95. 3, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Bauer, Piper W11, Clough, Carson M12, Meyer, Taylor W11, Clough, Kyle M12), 1:14.19. 4, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Sanchez, Vicky W12, Gebbers, Kelson M11, Ramirez, Eric M11, Arevalo, Angela W11), 1:17.62. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Strong, Stephanie W12, Sorensen, Anja W11, Grialou, Travis M12, Wall, Ethan M12), 1:18.97. 6, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘B’ (Gomez, Steven M11, Gonzalez, Gizberth M12, Streeter, Lyndsi W12, Taylor, Renea W12), 1:28.75. 7, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘D’ (Shull-Bain, Zyan M11, Brooks, Keeley W12, Dammann, Hailey W12, Catlin, Aidan M12), 1:35.78.

Mixed 13-14 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Bosco, Madeline W14, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas M14, Thornton-White, Sally W14, Studen, Simon M14), 1:03.00. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘B’ (Payne, Charlie M13, Walker, Sarah W13, Epperson, Tony M13, Nelson, Austin M10), 1:24.15.

Mixed 15-18 100 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Labanauskas, Katie W15, Eberline, Amelia W16, Hafsos, Mikey M16, Davis, Eden M15), 1:02.31. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Strong, Zachary M14, Wall, Isaac M15, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W15, Borgias, Sage W13), 1:06.15. 3, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Lewis, Stephanie W16, Sonneman, Matthew M16, Orozco, Tessa W16, Gebbers, Cade M13), 1:09.59. 4, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Hawley, Cody M15, Bauer, Rowan M16, Stout, Anna W15, Walker, Jonathon M15), 1:13.58.

Girls 7-8 100 Yard IM

1, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 2:18.43. 2, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 2:29.53. 3, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 2:50.14.

Boys 7-8 100 Yard IM

1, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 1:58.78. 2, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 2:17.41. --, Nanpuya, Darrell, Omak-PN, DQ.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.17. 2, Zoretic, Caroline, Brewster, 1:44.36. 3, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 1:54.83. 4, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 2:05.68. 5, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 2:07.42. 6, Catlin, Avery, Methow Valley-IE, 2:28.87. --, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Michelle, Justice, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, DQ.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 1:27.63. 2, Huff, Hawke, Methow Valley-IE, 1:27.88. 3, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 1:53.37. 4, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 2:05.56. 5, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 2:20.20. --, Sackman, Beau, Omak-PN, DQ.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 1:26.06. 2, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:33.67. 3, Bauer, Piper, OK-IE, 1:43.11. 4, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, 1:49.04. 5, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 1:49.15. 6, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 1:50.67. 7, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 1:50.76. 8, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:52.33. 9, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:59.76. 10, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 2:05.22. 11, Gonzales, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 2:33.86.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 1:25.47. 2, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 1:25.54. 3, Wall, Ethan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:26.55. 4, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 1:30.91. 5, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 1:32.90. 6, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 1:34.26. 7, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:41.62. 8, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 2:06.45.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Bosco, Madeline, Methow Valley-IE, 1:25.19. 2, Lamb, Evangeline, Omak-PN, 1:28.86. 3, O’Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 1:43.25.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM

1, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 1:20.27. 2, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 1:20.92. 3, Studen, Simon, Methow Valley-IE, 1:36.83. --, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 1:17.91. 2, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:19.43. 3, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 1:24.85.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:12.07. 2, Brooks, Noah, Omak-PN, 1:12.90. 3, Nelson, Alex, OK-IE, 1:18.43. 4, Hawley, Cody, OK-IE, 1:27.92. 5, Bauer, Rowan, OK-IE, 1:29.36.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Frantz, Nyah, Methow Valley-IE, 25.10. 2, Zoretic, Sarah, Brewster, 27.79. 3, Freese, Ruby, Omak-PN, 31.18. 4, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, 31.87.

Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Freese, William, Omak-PN, 38.75. 2, Gann, Josef, Omak-PN, 54.43.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Floyd, Julianna, Methow Valley-IE, 22.81. 2, Bauer, Alta, OK-IE, 23.69. 3, Robeck, Eva, OK-IE, 24.18. 3, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 24.18. 5, Zandell, Christine, Omak-PN, 24.52. 6, Palmanteer, Ella, Omak-PN, 24.60. 7, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, 24.95. 8, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 25.36. 9, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, 26.06. 10, Sackman, Finley, Omak-PN, 28.17. 11, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, 28.47. 12, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 30.03. 13, Heming, Marian, Omak-PN, 40.00. 14, Steffen, Hannah, Omak-PN, 53.53.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Nanpuya, Darrell, Omak-PN, 21.71. 2, Ashford, Chicane, Methow Valley-IE, 21.86. 3, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, 22.03. 4, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, 22.93. 5, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 23.47. 6, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 24.25. 7, Gebbers, Karden, Brewster, 25.56. 8, Becker, Bronson, Brewster, 28.45. 9, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 29.13. 10, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, 29.17.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 16.84. 2, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 18.11. 3, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 18.92. 4, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 19.27. 5, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 19.73. 6, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 19.80. 7, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 19.99. 8, Michelle, Justice, Omak-PN, 20.06. 9, Gitchos, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 20.36. 10, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 20.89. 11, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 21.44. 12, Nanpuya, Arela, Omak-PN, 23.78. 13, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 23.99. 14, Edmin, Reyya, OK-IE, 40.54.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 16.86. 2, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 17.00. 3, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 18.50. 4, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 19.01. 5, Sackman, Beau, Omak-PN, 20.01. 6, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 20.11. 7, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 20.16. 8, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 20.17. 9, Bain, Maddox, Omak-PN, 21.70. 10, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 21.85. 11, Sheley, Graham, Methow Valley-IE, 22.51. 12, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 23.72. 13, Gonzales, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 24.61. 14, Sheley, Carter, Methow Valley-IE, 24.86. 15, Thomson, Aksel, Methow Valley-IE, 25.50. 16, D’Orazio, Giovanni, Brewster, 27.87. 17, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 39.32.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 33.38. 2, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 33.50. 3, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 38.29. 4, Bauer, Piper, OK-IE, 40.33. 5, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 40.50. 6, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 40.56. 7, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 43.55. 8, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 44.13. 9, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 45.18. 10, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 45.20. 11, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 45.39. 12, Gonzales, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 57.11.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Wall, Ethan, Methow Valley-IE, 31.14. 2, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 31.46. 3, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 34.08. 4, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 35.01. 5, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 35.18. 6, Shull-Bain, Zyan, Methow Valley-IE, 35.83. 7, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 36.08. 8, Gonzalez, Gizberth, OK-IE, 36.16. 9, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 36.84. 10, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 39.62. 11, Quinn, Colton, Methow Valley-IE, 41.14. 12, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, 43.30. 13, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 47.82. 14, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, 59.92.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Lamb, Evangeline, Omak-PN, 33.16. 2, Thornton-White, Sally, Methow Valley-IE, 34.09. 3, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 36.80. 4, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 39.25. 5, O’Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 41.19. 6, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 57.37.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 31.87. 2, Gebbers, Cade, Brewster, 32.48. 3, Quinn, Cameron, Methow Valley-IE, 32.73. 4, Studen, Simon, Methow Valley-IE, 32.95. 5, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 33.28. 6, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 35.23. 7, Wehmeyer, Seth, OK-IE, 42.12.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 28.40. 2, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 30.61. 3, Eberline, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 33.88. 4, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 39.94.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 28.01. 2, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 28.03. 3, Brooks, Noah, Omak-PN, 28.88. 4, Hennigs, Nathan, OK-IE, 35.11. 5, Bauer, Rowan, OK-IE, 39.09. 6, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 40.86.

Mixed 7-8 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Freese, Ava W8, Nanpuya, Darrell M8, Sam, Blake M8, Zandell, Christine W8), 3:30.31. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Clough, Ryan M8, Meyer, Brayden M7, Robeck, Eva W8, Gonzalez, Yossi M8), 3:42.81. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Darwood, Court M7, Shull-Bain, Aspyn W8, Remsberg, Helaina W7, Patterson, Samuel M8), 3:54.07.

Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Becker, Grace W9, Wulf, Brady M9, Gebbers, Cort M10, Zoretic, Caroline W10), 2:46.38. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Huff, Hawke M9, Scholz, Stella W10, Rothmeyer, Ava W10, Sheley, Graham M10), 2:51.63. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Sheley, Carter M10, Grialou, Jori W10, Gitchos, Stella W10, Frantz, Shad M9), 3:03.72. 4, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Jones, Lindsey W10, Mail, Tsalee W9, Nelson, Austin M10, Painter, Owen M10), 3:24.66. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Thomson, Aksel M9, Albright, Leki W8, Catlin, Avery W9, Gonzales, Connor M9), 3:54.15. --, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Sheppard, Addison W10, Michelle, Justice W10, Sackman, Beau M9, Bain, Maddox M9), DQ. --, Brewster Bearacudas ‘B’ (Odion, Ava W10, D’Orazio, Giovanni M9, Aparicio, Cole M9, Rice, Ellexis W10), DQ.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Patterson, Dusty M12, Rothmeyer, Grace W12, Nelson, Lena W12, Paul, Bodie M12), 2:18.93. 2, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Palmanteer, Taylor W12, Cline, Mackenzie W12, Zandell, Steven M12, Sam, Tyler M12), 2:19.80. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Wall, Ethan M12, Strong, Stephanie W12, Floyd, Dalynn W12, Darwood, Tyler M12), 2:22.93. 4, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Gebbers, Kelson M11, Arevalo, Angela W11, Ramirez, Eric M11, Sanchez, Vicky W12), 2:29.16. 5, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Clough, Carson M12, Clough, Kyle M12, Meyer, Taylor W11, Taylor, Renea W12), 2:31.81. 6, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Catlin, Aidan M12, Sorensen, Anja W11, Albright, Wyatt W11, Grialou, Travis M12), 2:39.47. 7, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘D’ (Quinn, Colton M12, Gonzales, Grace W11, Brooks, Keeley W12, Shull-Bain, Zyan M11), 2:58.78. 8, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘B’ (Gomez, Steven M11, Gonzalez, Gizberth M12, Streeter, Lyndsi W12, Mail, Joseph M11), 3:01.33.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Quinn, Cameron M14, Thornton-White, Sally W14, Studen, Simon M14, Bosco, Madeline W14), 2:13.63. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Epperson, Tony M13, Yusi, Jasmine W14, Payne, Charlie M13, Wehmeyer, Seth M13), 2:45.25.

Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Hafsos, Mikey M16, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W15, Labanauskas, Katie W15, Wall, Isaac M15), 2:00.60. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Fitzmaurice, Nicholas M14, Borgias, Sage W13, Eberline, Amelia W16, Davis, Eden M15), 2:08.29. 3, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Gebbers, Cade M13, Lewis, Stephanie W16, Sonneman, Matthew M16, Orozco, Tessa W16), 2:12.05. 4, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Hawley, Cody M15, Nelson, Alex M15, Stout, Anna W15, Walker, Jonathon M15), 2:24.32.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Frantz, Nyah, Methow Valley-IE, 35.40. --, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Floyd, Julianna, Methow Valley-IE, 29.25. 2, Zandell, Christine, Omak-PN, 30.52. 3, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 34.28. 4, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 34.37. 5, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 39.26. --, Palmanteer, Ella, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 25.86. --, Nanpuya, Darrell, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Huffstetler, David, OK-IE, DQ. --, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 19.78. 2, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 20.02. 3, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 21.34. 4, Zoretic, Caroline, Brewster, 22.82. 5, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 23.67. 6, Michelle, Justice, Omak-PN, 25.80. 7, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 26.73. 8, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, 31.31. 9, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 32.23. 10, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 33.30. 11, Catlin, Avery, Methow Valley-IE, 33.58. 12, Nanpuya, Arela, Omak-PN, 40.35.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 17.90. 2, Huff, Hawke, Methow Valley-IE, 18.65. 3, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 22.87. 4, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 26.73. 5, Sheley, Carter, Methow Valley-IE, 27.37. 6, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 28.89. --, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bauer, Piper, OK-IE, 46.95. 2, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 47.94. 3, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 49.52. 4, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 52.09. 5, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 58.61. 6, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.61. 7, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 1:26.69.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 38.48. 2, Wall, Ethan, Methow Valley-IE, 43.08. 3, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 44.87. 4, Shull-Bain, Zyan, Methow Valley-IE, 56.22. 5, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, 1:07.12. --, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Quinn, Colton, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bosco, Madeline, Methow Valley-IE, 34.49. 2, Thornton-White, Sally, Methow Valley-IE, 39.04. 3, Lamb, Evangeline, Omak-PN, 41.64. 4, O’Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 55.86.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 32.51. 2, Quinn, Cameron, Methow Valley-IE, 43.50. 3, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 56.32.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 36.55.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 30.86. 2, Wall, Isaac, Methow Valley-IE, 31.67. 3, Bauer, Rowan, OK-IE, 42.88.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Frantz, Nyah, Methow Valley-IE, 30.74. 2, Zoretic, Sarah, Brewster, 33.67. 3, Freese, Ruby, Omak-PN, 47.33. --, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Floyd, Julianna, Methow Valley-IE, 26.71. 2, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 28.74. 3, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 29.39. 4, Palmanteer, Ella, Omak-PN, 32.11. 5, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 33.19. 6, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, 34.15. 7, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, 34.29. 8, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, 36.73. 9, Zandell, Christine, Omak-PN, 38.57. 10, Robeck, Eva, OK-IE, 40.92. 11, Heming, Marian, Omak-PN, 44.22. 12, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 44.45. 13, Sackman, Finley, Omak-PN, 50.63.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 28.08. 2, Ashford, Chicane, Methow Valley-IE, 29.84. 3, Gebbers, Karden, Brewster, 29.87. 4, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 31.68. 5, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, 33.64. 6, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, 37.41. 7, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 42.37. 8, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, 45.77.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 22.42. 2, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 22.73. 3, Gitchos, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 25.25. 4, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 25.35. 5, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 26.20. 6, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 26.22. 6, Orr, Iris, Omak-PN, 26.22. 8, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, 26.41. 9, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 29.06. 10, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 29.40. 11, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 30.16. 12, Nanpuya, Arela, Omak-PN, 33.73. 13, Edmin, Reyya, OK-IE, 1:04.07.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Huff, Hawke, Methow Valley-IE, 19.27. 2, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 23.32. 3, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 23.98. 4, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 24.66. 5, Sheley, Carter, Methow Valley-IE, 27.51. 6, Thomson, Aksel, Methow Valley-IE, 27.54. 7, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 27.83. 8, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 28.09. 9, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 28.99. 10, Sheley, Graham, Methow Valley-IE, 29.34. 11, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 30.77. 12, Gonzales, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 30.88. 13, D’Orazio, Giovanni, Brewster, 34.93. 14, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 52.47.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 41.99. 2, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 43.99. 3, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 44.59. 4, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 45.89. 5, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 47.16. 6, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 50.47. 7, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 51.21. 8, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 53.52. 9, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 53.92. 10, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 54.03. 11, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 55.00. 12, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, 56.83. 13, Gonzales, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:19.70.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 38.75. 2, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 41.02. 3, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 41.54. 4, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 41.56. 5, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 44.97. 6, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 45.31. 7, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 47.30. 8, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 47.92. 9, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 48.64. 10, Gonzalez, Gizberth, OK-IE, 49.55. 11, Quinn, Colton, Methow Valley-IE, 55.64. 12, Shull-Bain, Zyan, Methow Valley-IE, 56.09. 13, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, 1:15.22. --, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bosco, Madeline, Methow Valley-IE, 37.67. 2, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 53.51. 3, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 54.17. 4, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 1:14.44.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 37.06. 2, Gebbers, Cade, Brewster, 40.46. 3, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 40.62. 4, Wehmeyer, Seth, OK-IE, 53.27. 5, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 53.92.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 36.90. 1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 36.90. 3, Eberline, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 41.06. 4, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 49.52.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 32.95. 2, Wall, Isaac, Methow Valley-IE, 36.97. 3, Hawley, Cody, OK-IE, 45.49. 4, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 45.81.

Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Rothmeyer, Ava W10, Frantz, Shad M9, Huff, Hawke M9, Scholz, Stella W10), 2:58.31. 2, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Wulf, Brady M9, Gebbers, Cort M10, Zoretic, Caroline W10, Rice, Ellexis W10), 3:35.06. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Sheley, Carter M10, Grialou, Jori W10, Catlin, Avery W9, Sheley, Graham M10), 4:11.91. 4, Brewster Bearacudas ‘B’ (Cody, Rylan M9, Burgett, Blake M10, Becker, Grace W9, Garcia, Mia W9), 4:16.97. 5, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘B’ (Nguyen, Aidan M9, Michelle, Justice W10, Michel, Sedeaju W10, Orr, Iris W10), 4:25.00. --, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Sackman, Beau M9, Nanpuya, Arela W10, Bertholf, Serenity W9, Sheppard, Addison W10), DQ.

Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Brooks, Keeley W12, Wall, Ethan M12, Patterson, Dusty M12, Albright, Wyatt W11), 2:50.22. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Darwood, Tyler M12, Nelson, Lena W12, Paul, Bodie M12, Strong, Stephanie W12), 2:51.96. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Gardinier, Meshayla W11, Cline, Mackenzie W12, Palmanteer, Taylor W12, Sam, Tyler M12), 2:55.18. 4, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Arevalo, Angela W11, Ramirez, Eric M11, Sanchez, Vicky W12, Gebbers, Kelson M11), 3:03.54. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘D’ (Dammann, Hailey W12, Patterson, Grey M11, Floyd, Dalynn W12, Shull-Bain, Zyan M11), 3:29.80. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Catlin, Aidan M12, Sorensen, Anja W11, Rothmeyer, Grace W12, Grialou, Travis M12), DQ.

Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Bosco, Madeline W14, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas M14, Thornton-White, Sally W14, Quinn, Cameron M14), 2:27.85. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Epperson, Tony M13, Payne, Charlie M13, Walker, Sarah W13, Yusi, Jasmine W14), 3:17.48.

Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Labanauskas, Katie W15, Wall, Isaac M15, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W15, Hafsos, Mikey M16), 2:17.59. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Strong, Zachary M14, Borgias, Sage W13, Eberline, Amelia W16, Davis, Eden M15), 2:44.12.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 1:37.33. 2, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 1:44.28. 3, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:46.09. 4, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 1:52.66. 5, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 2:06.83. --, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, DQ.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 1:25.14. 2, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:29.00. 3, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 1:38.98. 4, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 1:39.19.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Thornton-White, Sally, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.28.

Girls 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Labanauskas, Katie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:22.65.

Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Hafsos, Mikey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:11.61. 2, Brooks, Noah, Omak-PN, 1:17.76. 3, Nelson, Alex, OK-IE, 1:19.18. 4, Hawley, Cody, OK-IE, 1:38.08.

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Frantz, Nyah, Methow Valley-IE, 40.25. --, Zoretic, Sarah, Brewster, DQ. --, Foyle, Brooklyn, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Albright, Leki, Methow Valley-IE, 28.96. 2, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, 35.49. 3, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 39.70. 4, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 39.88. --, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, DQ. --, Robeck, Eva, OK-IE, DQ. --, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, 28.73. 2, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 29.94. 3, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 30.54. 4, Ashford, Chicane, Methow Valley-IE, 37.04. 5, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 46.56. --, Huffstetler, David, OK-IE, DQ. --, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, DQ. --, Gebbers, Karden, Brewster, DQ. --, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, DQ. --, Becker, Bronson, Brewster, DQ.

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 21.34. 2, Grialou, Jori, Methow Valley-IE, 25.75. 3, Michel, Sedeaju, Omak-PN, 26.12. 4, Gitchos, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 26.56. 5, Zoretic, Caroline, Brewster, 26.67. 6, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 27.97. 7, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 29.37. 8, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 29.75. 9, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 30.00. 10, Catlin, Avery, Methow Valley-IE, 31.56. 11, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 33.45. 12, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 36.08. 13, Rice, Ellexis, Brewster, 36.55. 14, Michelle, Justice, Omak-PN, 39.89. --, Fletcher, Josie, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Michel, Kiona, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Frantz, Shad, Methow Valley-IE, 22.85. 2, Gebbers, Cort, Brewster, 24.06. 3, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 27.47. 4, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 31.18. 5, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 31.65. 6, Thomson, Aksel, Methow Valley-IE, 43.06. --, D’Orazio, Giovanni, Brewster, DQ. --, Sackman, Beau, Omak-PN, DQ. --, Gonzales, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, DQ. --, Sheley, Graham, Methow Valley-IE, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Rothmeyer, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 43.83. 2, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 47.79. 3, Nelson, Lena, Methow Valley-IE, 48.01. 4, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 48.08. 5, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, 48.12. 6, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 48.84. 7, Albright, Wyatt, Methow Valley-IE, 49.88. 8, Cline, Mackenzie, Omak-PN, 51.21. 9, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 51.46. 10, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 52.12. 11, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 52.48. 12, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 54.30. 13, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 59.01. 14, Strong, Stephanie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:06.00. 15, Gonzales, Grace, Methow Valley-IE, 1:13.53. --, Arevalo, Angela, Brewster, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Patterson, Dusty, Methow Valley-IE, 42.85. 2, Wall, Ethan, Methow Valley-IE, 43.22. 3, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 45.42. 4, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 48.06. 5, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 50.01. 6, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 50.28. 7, Patterson, Grey, Methow Valley-IE, 51.62. 8, Sam, Tyler, Omak-PN, 52.40. 9, Shull-Bain, Zyan, Methow Valley-IE, 57.97. 10, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 59.41. --, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, DQ. --, Gonzalez, Gizberth, OK-IE, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Thornton-White, Sally, Methow Valley-IE, 46.45. 2, O’Bryan, Mellody, Omak-PN, 47.04. 3, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 50.84. 4, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 54.09. 5, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 59.55.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Fitzmaurice, Nicholas, Methow Valley-IE, 37.65. 2, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 41.64. 3, Studen, Simon, Methow Valley-IE, 43.40. 4, Gebbers, Cade, Brewster, 46.26. 5, Epperson, Tony, OK-IE, 51.36. 6, Quinn, Cameron, Methow Valley-IE, 54.25. 7, Wehmeyer, Seth, OK-IE, 57.00.

Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Eberline, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 41.01. 2, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 41.10. 3, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 1:02.04.

Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Wall, Isaac, Methow Valley-IE, 34.75. 2, Hawley, Cody, OK-IE, 40.30. 3, Hennigs, Nathan, OK-IE, 47.60.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Remsberg, Helaina, Methow Valley-IE, 51.88. 2, Floyd, Julianna, Methow Valley-IE, 55.71. 3, Freese, Ava, Omak-PN, 57.53. 4, Zandell, Christine, Omak-PN, 58.68. 5, Palmanteer, Ella, Omak-PN, 1:02.18. 6, Nelson, Marit, Methow Valley-IE, 1:02.59. 7, Arevalo, Juliana, Brewster, 1:05.96. 8, Wyss, Dakota, Brewster, 1:06.69. 9, Wulf, Paige, Brewster, 1:07.39. 10, Sackman, Finley, Omak-PN, 1:08.70. 11, Shull-Bain, Aspyn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:09.70. 11, Aparicio, Hyleah, Brewster, 1:09.70. 13, Robeck, Eva, OK-IE, 1:23.87. --, Quidwai, Yasmeen, Omak-PN, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Clough, Ryan, OK-IE, 43.26. 2, Sam, Blake, Omak-PN, 45.45. 3, Meyer, Brayden, OK-IE, 52.15. 4, Ashford, Chicane, Methow Valley-IE, 53.58. 5, Nanpuya, Darrell, Omak-PN, 54.06. 6, Darwood, Court, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.08. 7, Patterson, Samuel, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.67. 8, Gebbers, Karden, Brewster, 1:01.67. 9, Gonzalez, Yossi, OK-IE, 1:05.55. 10, Cody, Wyatt, Brewster, 1:14.01. 11, Gonzalez, Kelvin, OK-IE, 1:20.62.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Zoretic, Caroline, Brewster, 36.45. 2, Sheppard, Addison, Omak-PN, 37.02. 3, Jones, Lindsey, OK-IE, 41.23. 4, Rothmeyer, Ava, Methow Valley-IE, 42.27. 5, Scholz, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 42.64. 6, Bertholf, Serenity, Omak-PN, 44.56. 7, Mail, Tsalee, OK-IE, 47.50. 8, Gitchos, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 48.42. 9, Becker, Grace, Brewster, 50.84. 10, Odion, Ava, Brewster, 55.03. 11, Catlin, Avery, Methow Valley-IE, 55.59. 12, Nanpuya, Arela, Omak-PN, 58.17. 13, Studen, Gabby, Methow Valley-IE, 1:00.67.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Huff, Hawke, Methow Valley-IE, 37.51. 2, Wulf, Brady, Brewster, 43.58. 3, Nelson, Austin, OK-IE, 44.43. 4, Cody, Rylan, Brewster, 45.14. 5, Burgett, Blake, Brewster, 45.86. 6, Mercado, Jovan, OK-IE, 48.05. 7, Sheley, Graham, Methow Valley-IE, 48.92. 8, Sackman, Beau, Omak-PN, 50.06. 9, Baker, Grant, Brewster, 50.89. 10, Aparicio, Cole, Brewster, 54.64. 11, Sheley, Carter, Methow Valley-IE, 56.11. 12, Darwood, Lane, Methow Valley-IE, 59.31. 13, Gonzales, Connor, Methow Valley-IE, 1:03.97. 14, Thomson, Aksel, Methow Valley-IE, 1:07.26. 15, Nguyen, Aidan, Omak-PN, 1:19.40.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Palmanteer, Taylor, Omak-PN, 1:15.65. 2, Sanchez, Vicky, Brewster, 1:16.26. 3, Floyd, Dalynn, Methow Valley-IE, 1:32.06. 4, Streeter, Lyndsi, OK-IE, 1:33.60. 5, Taylor, Renea, OK-IE, 1:35.21. 6, Brooks, Keeley, Methow Valley-IE, 1:36.94. 7, Meyer, Taylor, OK-IE, 1:38.01. 8, Sorensen, Anja, Methow Valley-IE, 1:38.70. 9, Dammann, Hailey, Methow Valley-IE, 1:41.59. 10, Bondi, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 1:43.37. 11, Walker, Katie, OK-IE, 1:44.62. 12, Nguyen, Olivia, Omak-PN, 1:57.36.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Paul, Bodie, Methow Valley-IE, 1:07.77. 2, Ramirez, Eric, Brewster, 1:15.14. 3, Clough, Kyle, OK-IE, 1:17.43. 4, Clough, Carson, OK-IE, 1:19.86. 5, Darwood, Tyler, Methow Valley-IE, 1:19.90. 6, Catlin, Aidan, Methow Valley-IE, 1:25.40. 7, Zandell, Steven, Omak-PN, 1:25.80. 8, Gebbers, Kelson, Brewster, 1:31.10. 9, Gonzalez, Gizberth, OK-IE, 1:31.82. 10, Quinn, Colton, Methow Valley-IE, 1:40.39. 11, Pershing, Owen, Omak-PN, 1:52.39. 12, Mail, Joseph, OK-IE, 1:55.43. 13, Gomez, Steven, OK-IE, 2:27.45.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Bosco, Madeline, Methow Valley-IE, 2:41.20. 2, Lamb, Evangeline, Omak-PN, 2:44.52. 3, Borgias, Sage, Methow Valley-IE, 3:19.49. 4, Christenson, Emily, Brewster, 3:20.62. 5, Walker, Sarah, OK-IE, 3:36.91.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Payne, Charlie, OK-IE, 2:41.62. 2, Strong, Zachary, Methow Valley-IE, 2:58.21. 3, Quinn, Cameron, Methow Valley-IE, 3:01.57. 4, Wehmeyer, Seth, OK-IE, 3:54.45.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Orozco, Tessa, Brewster, 2:33.54. 2, Gunnip-Hunter, Stella, Methow Valley-IE, 2:49.74. 3, Eberline, Amelia, Methow Valley-IE, 2:51.10. 4, Stout, Anna, OK-IE, 2:53.48.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Brooks, Noah, Omak-PN, 2:25.14. 2, Perkins, Nick, Brewster, 2:27.54. 3, Davis, Eden, Methow Valley-IE, 2:30.01. 4, Nelson, Alex, OK-IE, 2:44.59. 5, Hawley, Cody, OK-IE, 2:45.11. 6, Hennigs, Nathan, OK-IE, 3:23.57. 7, Walker, Jonathon, OK-IE, 3:32.92.

Mixed 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Nanpuya, Darrell M8, Sam, Blake M8, Sackman, Finley W8, Freese, Ava W8), 1:36.08. 2, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Aparicio, Hyleah W8, Becker, Bronson M7, Wulf, Paige W7, Cody, Wyatt M8), 1:54.71. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘B’ (Christoph, Cannon M8, Zandell, Christine W8, Quidwai, Yasmeen W8, Palmanteer, Ella W8), 2:07.65. --, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Floyd, Julianna W7, Darwood, Court M7, Patterson, Samuel M8, Nelson, Marit W7), DQ.

Mixed 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Gebbers, Cort M10, Rice, Ellexis W10, Zoretic, Caroline W10, Wulf, Brady M9), 1:13.77. 2, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Sheley, Graham M10, Scholz, Stella W10, Rothmeyer, Ava W10, Frantz, Shad M9), 1:13.81. 3, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Sackman, Beau M9, Bain, Maddox M9, Sheppard, Addison W10, Michelle, Justice W10), 1:18.66. 4, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Sheley, Carter M10, Gitchos, Stella W10, Grialou, Jori W10, Huff, Hawke M9), 1:25.30. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘D’ 1:32.81. 5, Brewster Bearacudas ‘B’ (Odion, Ava W10, D’Orazio, Giovanni M9, Becker, Grace W9, Baker, Grant M9), 1:32.81. 7, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Shull-Bain, Aspyn W8, Thomson, Aksel M9, Darwood, Lane M9, Catlin, Avery W9), 1:44.76.

Mixed 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Darwood, Tyler M12, Rothmeyer, Grace W12, Albright, Wyatt W11, Patterson, Dusty M12), 1:05.71. 2, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Sanchez, Vicky W12, Arevalo, Angela W11, Ramirez, Eric M11, Gebbers, Kelson M11), 1:05.76. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Grialou, Travis M12, Nelson, Lena W12, Floyd, Dalynn W12, Paul, Bodie M12), 1:07.78. 4, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘C’ (Wall, Ethan M12, Strong, Stephanie W12, Sorensen, Anja W11, Patterson, Grey M11), 1:09.51. 5, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘D’ (Quinn, Colton M12, Gonzales, Grace W11, Dammann, Hailey W12, Shull-Bain, Zyan M11), 1:12.47. 6, Omak Manta Rays-PN ‘A’ (Nguyen, Olivia W11, Gardinier, Meshayla W11, Pershing, Owen M11, Zandell, Steven M12), 1:14.37.

Mixed 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Studen, Simon M14, Borgias, Sage W13, Thornton-White, Sally W14, Strong, Zachary M14), 59.30. 2, Okanogan Bullfrogs-IE ‘A’ (Epperson, Tony M13, Payne, Charlie M13, Walker, Sarah W13, Yusi, Jasmine W14), 1:13.47.

Mixed 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘A’ (Wall, Isaac M15, Eberline, Amelia W16, Hafsos, Mikey M16, Labanauskas, Katie W15), 53.06. 2, Brewster Bearacudas ‘A’ (Orozco, Tessa W16, Lewis, Stephanie W16, Sonneman, Matthew M16, Perkins, Nick M17), 54.18. 3, Methow Valley Killer Whales-IE ‘B’ (Gunnip-Hunter, Stella W15, Quinn, Cameron M14, Bosco, Madeline W14, Davis, Eden M15), 56.59.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment